Updated less than 2 minutes ago

36,258 visitors right now on CoronaChart.me

Share!

Please share this site on your social media accounts to spread awareness about this silent killer.
Do your part to slow the spread of Coronavirus.
Please Stay home. Stay safe. Save lives.


World

32,083,580
981,219
23,437,690
7,664,671
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deathsCriticalRecovered
USA7,139,026+113,589206,560+2,4422.89%2,558,2144,387,489
India5,730,184+244,57291,173+3,2641.59%976,4204,671,850
Brazil4,627,780+83,151139,065+2,1703.01%535,5343,992,886
Russia1,122,241+18,84219,799+3811.76%178,743923,699
Colombia784,268+19,19224,746+5383.16%105,138662,277
Peru782,695+13,80031,870+3154.07%118,818636,489
Mexico705,263+11,14274,348+1,09010.54%124,868506,732
Spain693,556+25,04531,034+4274.47%00
South Africa665,188+3,97716,206+2532.44%54,753594,229
Argentina664,799+33,43414,376+1,3232.16%124,937525,486
France481,141+28,37831,459+1746.54%356,14493,538
Chile449,903+3,62912,345+592.74%14,059425,165
Iran432,798+10,65824,840+5395.74%42,112365,846
UK409,729+15,47241,862+8510.22%00
Bangladesh353,844+4,9285,044+1051.43%86,925262,953
Iraq332,635+13,6008,754+1992.63%58,893264,988
Saudi Arabia331,359+1,6054,569+841.38%14,235313,786
Turkey308,069+5,2027,711+2052.50%29,635270,723
Pakistan307,418+1,7476,432+162.09%7,303293,916
Italy302,537+4,38135,758+5111.82%46,114220,665
Philippines294,591+7,8765,091+1071.73%58,127231,373
Germany279,205+5,7289,508+383.41%20,197249,500
Indonesia257,388+12,7129,977+4243.88%59,453187,958
Israel204,690+16,7881,325+690.65%58,402144,963
Ukraine184,734+9,0563,705+1482.01%99,35981,670
Canada147,753+4,1049,243+266.26%10,722127,788
Bolivia131,453+9837,693+1075.85%33,44290,853
Ecuador129,892+3,47311,171+818.60%15,869102,852
Qatar124,175+799212+20.17%2,957121,006
Romania116,415+3,6344,550+1153.91%18,48293,558
Dominican Republic109,737+1,4482,074+271.89%24,46483,434
Panama107,990+1,7872,291+342.12%22,21884,437
Morocco107,743+6,0001,918+881.78%17,58188,244
Kazakhstan107,450+1881,699+81.58%3,687102,064
Belgium105,226+4,4789,955+119.46%76,23219,039
Egypt102,375+3605,822+525.69%6,02291,843
Kuwait101,299+1,865590+60.58%8,48392,341
Netherlands100,597+6,8196,296+176.26%00
Oman95,339+1,864875+290.92%7,98286,482
Sweden89,756+5085,876+66.55%00
UAE87,530+2,614406+20.46%10,12976,995
Guatemala87,442+1,9983,154+353.61%7,82976,459
Poland81,673+2,4332,344+512.87%13,76865,561
Japan79,768+1,1111,512+121.90%6,28271,981
Belarus76,357+683796+161.04%1,99773,564
Honduras72,306+1,1632,206+403.05%47,36723,230
Ethiopia71,083+2,2631,141+451.61%40,68929,253
Portugal70,465+1,8881,928+162.74%22,24746,290
Venezuela68,453+1,797564+170.82%10,16257,774
Costa Rica68,059+3,160781+541.15%41,14226,136
Nepal67,804+3,682436+250.64%18,14249,954
Bahrain67,014+1,975231+100.34%6,90260,117
Nigeria57,724+4821,102+41.91%7,67748,985
Singapore57,639+6327+00.05%33857,291
Czechia55,464+6,174555+521.00%28,20026,709
Uzbekistan53,275+1,635444+110.83%3,26449,649
Switzerland51,101+1,8182,060+154.03%7,82842,100
Algeria50,400+5741,698+263.37%13,27435,428
Moldova48,232+1,6361,244+412.58%10,91736,071
Armenia47,877+446942+121.97%4,05343,026
Ghana46,153+149299+20.65%55545,299
Kyrgyzstan45,630+2141,063+02.33%2,72641,904
Austria39,984+1,889777+111.94%8,37530,949
Azerbaijan39,524+336580+51.47%1,86837,122
Afghanistan39,145+1011,446+53.69%5,08932,610
Kenya37,348+367664+161.78%12,48024,253
Palestine37,083+1,397272+100.73%11,45826,288
Paraguay34,828+1,308705+462.02%14,95519,257
Ireland33,675+7421,794+25.33%8,51723,364
Serbia33,080+172744+32.25%80031,536
Lebanon31,792+2,489328+311.03%17,93713,527
Libya30,097+2,148469+351.56%13,19816,430
El Salvador27,954+401819+82.93%5,20422,113
Australia26,974+76859+103.18%1,90424,416
Bosnia and Herzegovina26,081+653790+273.03%6,65718,634
Denmark24,357+1,452643+52.64%5,35518,359
S. Korea23,216+241388+51.67%2,41220,650
Cameroon20,690+259416+02.01%1,15019,124
Hungary20,450+2,460702+193.43%15,1044,644
Ivory Coast19,430+110120+00.62%57718,875
Bulgaria19,283+420779+184.04%4,63713,867
North Macedonia17,049+314710+174.16%2,15314,186
Greece16,286+1,144357+192.19%5,9409,989
Madagascar16,167+114226+31.40%1,16714,788
Croatia15,340+418257+91.68%2,00213,815
Senegal14,795+81303+12.05%2,97811,718
Zambia14,443+312332+22.30%48213,629
Sudan13,578+23836+06.16%5,9826,760
Norway13,277+380267+02.01%2,63910,371
Albania12,787+402370+82.89%5,2787,139
Tunisia12,479+2,743174+191.39%9,9192,386
Namibia10,663+286117+51.10%2,3018,431
DRC10,537+22271+02.57%29610,041
Malaysia10,505+286133+31.27%7709,602
Guinea10,434+10965+10.62%5689,801
Maldives9,885+16134+10.34%1,3468,530
French Guiana9,762+7065+00.67%2749,431
Tajikistan9,475+12974+10.78%1,1638,244
Montenegro9,428+816151+151.60%3,5495,728
Finland9,288+308343+43.69%1,1547,850
Gabon8,716+2054+10.62%7757,906
Haiti8,646+27225+42.60%1,9286,551
Luxembourg8,090+183124+01.53%1,1046,862
Zimbabwe7,725+42227+22.94%1,5326,007
Mauritania7,425+57161+02.17%2467,028
Slovakia7,269+59241+20.56%3,3403,888
Mozambique7,262+49149+60.67%3,1304,350
Myanmar7,177+1,636129+371.80%5,0971,951
Uganda6,879+59269+61.00%3,8702,961
Jordan6,042+1,26335+50.58%2,1953,812
Malawi5,746+15179+03.12%1,5014,140
Cabo Verde5,412+15554+31.00%5554,837
Djibouti5,407+461+01.13%85,338
Jamaica5,395+40776+91.41%3,8751,444
Eswatini5,343+74108+42.02%5424,693
Cuba5,270+179118+32.24%5994,582
Nicaragua5,073+112149+22.94%2,0112,913
Hong Kong5,050+17103+02.04%2274,749
Equatorial Guinea5,018+1683+01.65%4264,509
Congo5,005+1989+01.78%1,0293,887
CAR4,802+1662+01.29%2,9101,830
Suriname4,779+56101+42.11%1184,560
Rwanda4,779+6827+10.56%1,7572,995
Slovenia4,694+274143+13.05%1,3833,168
Guadeloupe4,487+1,06142+160.94%2,5632,199
Angola4,363+372159+73.64%2,7311,473
Georgia4,140+63825+60.60%2,4721,643
Trinidad and Tobago4,136+23567+21.62%2,1091,960
Lithuania3,932+18887+02.21%1,5992,246
Syria3,924+124181+94.61%2,745998
Aruba3,721+17025+20.67%1,2142,501
Gambia3,542+16110+23.11%1,4282,011
Mayotte3,541+040+01.13%5372,964
Thailand3,514+859+01.68%1103,345
Réunion3,501+15915+00.43%1,0042,482
Bahamas3,467+15277+32.22%1,5721,871
Somalia3,465+2398+02.83%4902,877
Sri Lanka3,324+3713+00.39%1863,129
Mali3,034+21130+24.28%5222,382
Estonia3,033+10964+02.11%5822,387
Malta2,856+12525+50.88%6782,173
South Sudan2,664+2249+01.84%1,3251,290
Botswana2,567+013+00.51%1,930624
Guyana2,535+26669+52.72%1,0091,464
Iceland2,476+13010+00.40%3242,142
Benin2,325+4540+01.72%3311,954
Guinea-Bissau2,324+2139+01.68%1,1371,549
Sierra Leone2,183+1572+03.30%4501,665
Yemen2,029+3586+028.88%2071,245
Uruguay1,946+2947+12.42%2471,661
Burkina Faso1,929+8356+02.90%6511,252
New Zealand1,824+925+01.37%621,737
Andorra1,753+18953+03.02%4971,203
Togo1,701+3541+02.41%3631,297
Belize1,669+6321+11.26%6881,004
Cyprus1,654+5422+01.33%2631,369
Latvia1,572+4736+02.29%2881,248
Lesotho1,507+8335+22.32%706766
French Polynesia1,394+1232+00.14%2411,170
Liberia1,337+282+06.13%361,219
Martinique1,290+16820+21.55%1,17298
Niger1,193+569+05.78%201,107
Chad1,164+1382+17.04%107997
Vietnam1,069+135+03.27%86991
Sao Tome and Principe908+015+01.65%13880
San Marino723+042+05.81%12669
Diamond Princess712+013+01.83%48651
Turks and Caicos672+45+00.74%91581
Channel Islands654+1048+07.34%31575
Sint Maarten594+1020+03.37%76512
Papua New Guinea527+107+01.33%288232
Tanzania509+021+04.13%305183
Taiwan509+27+01.38%23480
Burundi474+11+00.21%11462
Comoros470+07+01.49%13453
Faeroe Islands451+170+00.00%35416
Mauritius367+110+02.72%18339
Saint Martin367+378+22.18%118273
Eritrea364+00+00.00%59309
Gibraltar357+70+00.00%33324
Isle of Man340+124+07.06%4312
Mongolia313+10+00.00%11302
Curaçao301+331+00.33%196104
Cambodia275+00+00.00%1274
Bhutan261+20+00.00%69195
Cayman Islands210+21+00.48%4205
Monaco199+61+00.50%35165
Barbados189+07+03.70%9174
Bermuda180+09+05.00%5166
Brunei 145+03+02.07%0142
Seychelles143+20+00.00%7136
Liechtenstein116+31+00.86%5110
Antigua and Barbuda97+13+03.09%292
British Virgin Islands69+01+01.45%2048
Caribbean Netherlands69+331+01.45%4721
St. Vincent Grenadines64+00+00.00%064
Macao46+00+00.00%046
St. Barth45+220+00.00%2025
Fiji32+02+06.25%428
Saint Lucia27+00+00.00%126
Timor-Leste27+00+00.00%027
New Caledonia26+00+00.00%026
Dominica24+00+00.00%618
Grenada24+00+00.00%024
Laos23+00+00.00%122
Saint Kitts and Nevis19+20+00.00%217
Greenland14+00+00.00%014
Montserrat13+01+07.69%012
Falkland Islands13+00+00.00%013
Vatican City12+00+00.00%012
Saint Pierre Miquelon12+10+00.00%66
Western Sahara10+01+010.00%18
MS Zaandam9+02+022.22%70
Anguilla3+00+00.00%03
China85,307+284,634+05.43%17380,505

USA

7,139,344
206,560
4,384,358
2,548,426
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deaths
California796,830+6,15115,313+2421.92%
Texas755,598+8,29615,466+2122.05%
Florida690,499+5,06013,618+2941.97%
New York485,927+1,49133,188+76.83%
Georgia309,678+2,3396,773+1692.19%
Illinois281,312+3,3798,744+513.11%
Arizona215,285+1,0345,525+472.57%
New Jersey204,593+92916,200+107.92%
North Carolina196,501+2,1203,316+691.69%
Tennessee186,709+2,3002,275+421.22%
Louisiana162,645+1,1835,407+323.32%
Pennsylvania157,382+1,6518,144+595.17%
Alabama147,153+1,3732,488+491.69%
Ohio146,839+1,5144,702+603.20%
Virginia142,590+1,4523,089+682.17%
South Carolina141,686+1,6663,262+502.30%
Michigan131,259+1,5977,013+325.34%
Massachusetts128,512+7169,347+307.27%
Maryland121,297+7293,902+193.22%
Missouri120,418+3,5342,083+1071.73%
Indiana113,337+1,3103,530+183.11%
Wisconsin105,932+3,4341,259+151.19%
Mississippi94,573+1,0172,870+603.03%
Minnesota92,100+1,1582,037+162.21%
Washington86,868+1,1482,081+262.40%
Iowa82,382+1,6031,294+191.57%
Oklahoma80,161+2,253970+221.21%
Arkansas77,963+1,5991,229+321.58%
Nevada76,807+7711,556+252.03%
Colorado66,669+1,2702,030+123.04%
Utah65,921+1,527444+30.67%
Kentucky63,517+1,6001,124+121.77%
Connecticut56,315+2914,497+27.99%
Kansas56,282+1,445621+201.10%
Nebraska42,278+890462+101.09%
Idaho38,743+842454+71.17%
Oregon31,503+508537+81.70%
New Mexico27,987+304857+63.06%
Rhode Island24,177+2451,102+54.56%
Delaware19,830+163629+23.17%
South Dakota19,634+765202+01.03%
North Dakota18,981+737203+101.07%
District Of Columbia15,050+72621+04.13%
West Virginia14,504+333319+72.20%
Hawaii11,689+230122+21.04%
Montana10,912+483165+51.51%
New Hampshire8,007+55438+05.47%
Alaska7,004+9845+00.64%
Maine5,171+65140+02.71%
Wyoming5,169+22550+10.97%
Vermont1,722+358+03.37%
Puerto Rico 42,660+184617+81.45%
Guam 2,235+8837+21.66%
United States Virgin Islands 1,278+919+01.49%
Northern Mariana Islands 69+02+02.90%
US Military 63,568+69794+10.15%
Veteran Affairs 58,760+6513,315+525.64%
Federal Prisons 16,263+177124+10.76%
Navajo Nation 10,141+22548+05.40%
Grand Princess Ship 103+03+02.91%
Wuhan Repatriated 3+00+00.00%
Diamond Princess Ship 46+00+00.00%





DO THE FIVE

Help stop coronavirus

1 HANDS Wash them often
2 ELBOW Cough into it
3 FACE Don't touch it
4 SPACE Keep safe distance
5 HOME Stay if you can


You can protect yourself and help prevent spreading the virus to others if you:

Do
  • Wash your hands regularly for 20 seconds, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub
  • Cover your nose and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze
  • Avoid close contact (1 meter or 3 feet) with people who are unwell
  • Stay home and self-isolate from others in the household if you feel unwell

Don't
  • Touch your eyes, nose, or mouth if your hands are not clean


More info