Updated less than 2 minutes ago

37,540 visitors right now on CoronaChart.me

Share!

Please share this site on your social media accounts to spread awareness about this silent killer.
Do your part to slow the spread of Coronavirus.
Please Stay home. Stay safe. Save lives.


World

19,781,088
728,448
12,497,648
6,554,992
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deathsCriticalRecovered
USA5,146,561+172,993165,029+3,4283.21%2,347,2952,634,237
Brazil3,012,412+149,651100,477+3,0593.34%817,6422,094,293
India2,152,020+188,78143,453+2,7142.02%628,7631,479,804
Russia882,347+15,72014,854+3641.68%180,931690,207
South Africa553,188+23,31110,210+9121.85%141,264404,568
Mexico469,407+19,44651,311+2,44210.93%104,710313,386
Peru463,875+16,25120,649+4214.45%128,894314,332
Colombia376,870+31,15612,540+9163.33%159,739204,591
Chile371,023+6,30010,011+2192.70%16,879344,133
Spain361,442+8,59528,503+47.89%00
Iran324,692+7,20918,264+4625.63%24,711282,122
UK309,763+2,57946,566+20215.03%00
Saudi Arabia287,262+4,4383,130+1101.09%34,082250,440
Pakistan283,487+2,3516,068+542.14%19,770259,604
Bangladesh255,113+8,4393,365+981.32%105,144146,604
Italy250,103+1,30035,203+2214.08%12,953201,947
Argentina241,811+21,1294,523+4171.87%129,046108,242
Turkey239,622+3,5105,829+452.43%11,137222,656
Germany216,896+2,7929,261+164.27%10,861197,400
France197,921+3,89230,324+1915.32%84,76182,836
Iraq147,389+9,8335,310+2163.60%36,575105,504
Philippines126,885+10,9862,209+871.74%57,55967,117
Indonesia123,503+6,6325,658+2064.58%38,53979,306
Canada119,221+1,0348,976+147.53%6,679103,566
Qatar112,650+845182+40.16%3,083109,438
Kazakhstan97,829+2,9471,058+01.08%26,01371,609
Egypt95,314+4394,992+625.24%41,15751,672
Ecuador93,572+4,7065,916+696.32%16,05171,605
Bolivia87,891+4,5303,524+2044.01%56,22828,139
Israel82,324+4,405593+280.72%25,55657,071
Sweden82,323+4195,763+57.00%00
Oman81,357+1,071509+210.63%9,31173,481
Ukraine79,750+4,2601,879+912.36%34,21643,655
Dominican Republic78,778+3,1181,289+671.64%35,05742,538
Belgium72,784+2,1369,866+1413.56%45,19017,728
Panama72,560+2,3291,591+382.19%24,29446,675
Kuwait71,199+1,774474+60.67%7,96662,806
Belarus68,738+362585+80.85%4,16764,744
UAE62,300+694356+30.57%5,75256,245
Romania60,623+4,0732,659+1384.39%28,09229,872
Netherlands57,987+1,6066,157+410.62%00
Guatemala56,189+2,6802,197+1253.91%10,15044,072
Singapore54,929+67527+00.05%6,49748,583
Portugal52,537+6891,750+103.33%12,51838,364
Poland51,167+2,3781,800+443.52%12,96436,403
Honduras46,365+2,0661,465+653.16%38,5456,355
Nigeria46,140+1,250942+152.04%12,15433,044
Japan45,439+4,3101,039+172.29%13,09331,307
Bahrain43,629+1,115161+70.37%2,91940,549
Ghana40,533+1,458206+70.51%3,25337,702
Armenia40,185+599785+151.95%7,49132,395
Kyrgyzstan39,571+1,4611,459+213.69%7,11331,062
Afghanistan37,054+2251,312+183.54%9,80525,960
Switzerland36,451+5241,986+25.45%2,68331,900
Algeria34,693+1,6381,293+323.73%9,31724,083
Azerbaijan33,481+378488+121.46%3,49330,056
Morocco32,007+3,507480+451.50%9,33722,190
Uzbekistan29,652+1,859187+160.63%8,84921,006
Serbia27,863+830632+182.27%13,18414,047
Moldova27,443+1,221841+183.06%7,50219,100
Ireland26,644+3411,772+96.65%1,50823,364
Kenya25,837+1,964418+271.62%13,60711,899
Venezuela24,166+1,867208+130.86%11,48812,470
Costa Rica22,802+2,385228+371.00%14,9857,589
Nepal22,592+1,20273+130.32%6,33016,313
Ethiopia22,253+1,917390+341.75%12,1569,707
Austria21,919+353721+23.29%1,42719,812
Australia20,698+1,254278+311.34%9,10011,320
El Salvador19,978+1,277536+382.68%9,9279,515
Czechia18,235+706389+12.13%5,08212,764
Cameroon17,718+0391+02.21%2,00715,320
Ivory Coast16,620+271104+10.63%3,86012,893
S. Korea14,562+106304+22.09%69613,629
Denmark14,442+257617+14.27%98512,840
Palestine13,928+86396+70.69%6,4187,706
Bosnia and Herzegovina13,687+549394+152.88%5,9707,373
Bulgaria13,343+626445+213.34%5,2057,718
Madagascar12,922+700141+141.09%2,24410,604
Sudan11,894+114773+106.50%4,8786,243
North Macedonia11,754+465523+124.45%3,6097,622
Senegal11,003+465229+112.08%3,4767,329
Norway9,599+190256+02.67%4868,857
DRC9,436+183218+32.31%1,0468,275
Malaysia9,070+47125+01.38%2108,775
French Guiana8,204+13547+00.57%8407,320
Gabon7,923+13651+00.64%2,1685,704
Zambia7,903+881203+272.57%1,2696,431
Guinea7,875+30050+10.63%9976,828
Tajikistan7,706+8162+10.80%1,1606,484
Haiti7,599+67177+62.33%2,5794,893
Finland7,568+56331+04.37%2576,980
Luxembourg7,113+106119+11.67%1,2045,848
Mauritania6,510+66157+02.41%9575,527
Paraguay6,508+44869+81.06%1,3355,123
Albania6,275+386193+113.08%2,8143,268
Lebanon6,223+80678+101.25%4,1022,043
Croatia5,543+167157+32.83%5694,817
Greece5,421+447211+13.89%3,8361,374
Djibouti5,338+859+01.11%2145,083
Libya5,079+604108+92.13%4,311660
Maldives4,898+30419+00.39%2,0882,791
Equatorial Guinea4,821+083+01.72%2,5562,182
Hungary4,653+89602+312.94%5603,491
CAR4,641+2359+01.27%2,9201,716
Malawi4,624+198143+73.09%2,2542,329
Zimbabwe4,575+354102+212.23%3,0571,416
Hong Kong4,008+25347+41.17%1,3462,755
Nicaragua3,902+0123+03.15%8662,913
Congo3,637+9158+01.59%1,9901,589
Montenegro3,549+13861+41.72%1,2422,296
Thailand3,348+2058+01.73%1403,150
Somalia3,227+093+02.88%1,4061,728
Eswatini3,128+21956+31.79%1,5071,565
Mayotte3,068+3739+01.27%2652,835
Cuba2,888+16288+03.05%3582,442
Sri Lanka2,841+211+00.39%2872,576
Namibia2,802+26216+40.57%2,211575
Cabo Verde2,780+9129+21.04%7092,042
Slovakia2,566+14931+21.21%6741,861
Mali2,565+19125+14.87%4801,960
South Sudan2,463+2647+01.91%1,2411,175
Slovenia2,247+39126+25.61%1941,927
Mozambique2,241+16216+10.71%1,393832
Lithuania2,231+8481+03.63%4821,668
Suriname2,203+15329+21.32%6691,505
Estonia2,147+3463+02.93%1231,961
Rwanda2,134+306+10.28%8481,300
Guinea-Bissau2,032+027+01.33%1,061944
Iceland1,955+2910+00.51%1121,833
Benin1,936+038+01.96%2981,600
Sierra Leone1,895+3568+13.59%3851,442
Yemen1,797+34512+428.49%377910
Tunisia1,678+7751+03.04%3681,259
Angola1,572+17770+84.45%938564
New Zealand1,569+022+01.40%231,524
Uruguay1,325+1637+02.79%2021,095
Latvia1,288+3132+02.48%1861,070
Uganda1,267+546+10.47%1461,115
Jordan1,246+1511+00.88%571,178
Liberia1,234+1379+16.40%447714
Cyprus1,233+3819+01.54%358856
Georgia1,216+1917+01.40%203996
Burkina Faso1,175+2254+04.60%147974
Niger1,157+569+05.96%311,057
Syria1,125+18150+24.44%744331
Gambia1,090+29119+31.74%925146
Togo1,046+4523+22.20%302721
Malta1,035+1099+00.87%351675
Jamaica987+6713+11.32%229745
Andorra955+1652+05.45%64839
Chad942+376+18.07%28839
Sao Tome and Principe878+015+01.71%66799
Bahamas830+7914+01.69%72195
Vietnam810+9310+21.23%405395
Botswana804+02+00.25%73963
Lesotho742+1623+23.10%544175
Diamond Princess712+013+01.83%48651
San Marino699+042+06.01%0657
Réunion681+115+00.73%74631
Channel Islands597+147+07.87%17533
Guyana538+2922+04.09%327189
Tanzania509+021+04.13%305183
Aruba509+3383+00.59%392114
Taiwan479+37+01.46%29443
Burundi405+101+00.25%92312
Comoros399+117+01.75%49369
Myanmar359+26+01.67%44311
Mauritius344+010+02.91%0334
Isle of Man336+024+07.14%0312
Martinique336+6716+14.76%22298
Faeroe Islands295+540+00.00%102193
Mongolia293+00+00.00%33260
Guadeloupe290+1114+04.83%90186
Eritrea285+30+00.00%57245
Cambodia246+30+00.00%33215
Trinidad and Tobago243+448+03.29%100135
Cayman Islands203+01+00.49%0202
Gibraltar197+80+00.00%13184
Papua New Guinea188+353+11.60%13253
Sint Maarten177+2117+19.60%8086
Turks and Caicos170+542+01.18%12939
Bermuda157+09+05.73%4144
Belize146+742+01.37%11232
Brunei 142+13+02.11%1138
Barbados138+57+05.07%31108
Monaco128+34+03.13%19105
Seychelles126+00+00.00%2125
Bhutan108+30+00.00%1296
Antigua and Barbuda92+03+03.26%1376
Liechtenstein89+01+01.12%385
French Polynesia69+50+00.00%762
St. Vincent Grenadines56+00+00.00%1049
Saint Martin53+03+05.66%941
Macao46+00+00.00%046
Curaçao31+21+03.23%230
Fiji27+01+03.70%818
Saint Lucia25+00+00.00%124
Timor-Leste25+00+00.00%124
Grenada24+00+00.00%123
New Caledonia23+10+00.00%122
Laos20+00+00.00%119
Dominica18+00+00.00%018
Saint Kitts and Nevis17+00+00.00%116
Greenland14+00+00.00%014
Montserrat13+01+07.69%213
Caribbean Netherlands13+00+00.00%67
Falkland Islands13+00+00.00%013
Vatican City12+00+00.00%012
Western Sahara10+01+010.00%18
MS Zaandam9+02+022.22%70
British Virgin Islands9+01+011.11%17
St. Barth9+00+00.00%36
Saint Pierre Miquelon4+00+00.00%31
Anguilla3+00+00.00%03
China84,596+1054,634+05.48%84379,123

USA

5,146,878
165,033
2,349,683
2,632,162
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deaths
California555,312+14,06210,305+2841.86%
Florida526,577+16,1888,109+3621.54%
Texas503,891+14,1608,497+3811.69%
New York449,576+1,40832,831+147.30%
Georgia213,427+8,5324,186+1601.96%
Illinois193,998+4,2937,840+494.04%
New Jersey189,868+33315,940+188.40%
Arizona186,107+2,4604,137+1352.22%
North Carolina135,052+3,4772,183+681.62%
Louisiana128,746+1,5004,207+613.27%
Pennsylvania122,666+1,3727,394+306.03%
Massachusetts120,711+8378,721+307.22%
Tennessee120,585+4,2351,215+291.01%
Ohio99,981+2,4913,676+483.68%
South Carolina99,460+2,6632,007+642.02%
Virginia99,189+3,3222,322+232.34%
Alabama98,301+1,7091,735+211.76%
Michigan96,191+1,5356,524+186.78%
Maryland94,581+1,5763,577+263.78%
Indiana73,287+2,2723,036+234.14%
Mississippi66,646+2,2461,874+492.81%
Washington63,663+9541,681+242.64%
Minnesota60,101+1,4611,689+122.81%
Wisconsin59,933+2,154996+181.66%
Missouri58,306+1,2311,387+312.38%
Nevada55,419+1,862949+491.71%
Colorado50,324+8881,857+53.69%
Connecticut50,320+754,441+48.83%
Arkansas48,811+1,783535+201.10%
Iowa48,286+924926+151.92%
Utah43,751+836335+50.77%
Oklahoma43,080+1,679603+101.40%
Kentucky34,578+1,324772+122.23%
Kansas30,932+859380+11.23%
Nebraska28,104+283345+51.23%
Idaho23,922+523229+60.96%
New Mexico22,115+342681+123.08%
Oregon21,010+785355+161.69%
Rhode Island19,738+1271,014+05.14%
Delaware15,502+137590+33.81%
District Of Columbia12,653+135590+34.66%
South Dakota9,477+204146+51.54%
West Virginia7,563+286131+71.73%
North Dakota7,508+331112+31.49%
New Hampshire6,818+76419+06.15%
Montana4,889+28775+101.53%
Maine4,026+29125+13.10%
Alaska3,613+12926+10.72%
Hawaii3,115+20131+21.00%
Wyoming3,013+5528+10.93%
Vermont1,454+958+03.99%
Guam 411+145+01.22%
Northern Mariana Islands 48+12+04.17%
Puerto Rico 21,424+1,490274+161.28%
United States Virgin Islands 528+279+01.70%
US Military 43,634+1,38572+20.17%
Veteran Affairs 42,682+6512,266+365.31%
Federal Prisons 12,249+41112+10.91%
Navajo Nation 9,257+34468+05.06%
Grand Princess Ship 103+03+02.91%
Wuhan Repatriated 3+00+00.00%
Diamond Princess Ship 46+00+00.00%





DO THE FIVE

Help stop coronavirus

1 HANDS Wash them often
2 ELBOW Cough into it
3 FACE Don't touch it
4 SPACE Keep safe distance
5 HOME Stay if you can


You can protect yourself and help prevent spreading the virus to others if you:

Do
  • Wash your hands regularly for 20 seconds, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub
  • Cover your nose and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze
  • Avoid close contact (1 meter or 3 feet) with people who are unwell
  • Stay home and self-isolate from others in the household if you feel unwell

Don't
  • Touch your eyes, nose, or mouth if your hands are not clean


More info