Updated less than 3 minutes ago

36,228 visitors right now on CoronaChart.me

Share!

Please share this site on your social media accounts to spread awareness about this silent killer.
Do your part to slow the spread of Coronavirus.
Please Stay home. Stay safe. Save lives.


World

41,523,042
1,136,904
30,448,759
9,937,379
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deathsCriticalRecovered
USA8,584,850+125,768227,409+2,1772.65%2,755,3195,602,122
India7,708,947+114,211116,681+1,4451.51%740,6586,874,518
Brazil5,300,649+49,522155,459+1,2332.93%398,3364,756,489
Russia1,463,306+47,99025,242+8761.72%330,0761,107,988
Spain1,046,641+30,84634,366+3743.28%00
Argentina1,037,325+34,66327,519+8032.65%169,286840,520
Colombia981,700+15,81729,464+3623.00%68,136884,895
France957,421+47,14434,048+4253.56%815,721107,652
Peru876,885+6,00933,937+1173.87%51,749792,892
Mexico867,559+16,33287,415+1,24810.08%148,107632,037
UK789,229+48,01844,158+4325.60%00
South Africa708,359+3,10518,741+2492.65%48,080641,706
Iran545,286+10,65531,346+6345.75%75,231438,709
Chile495,637+2,25813,719+432.77%14,133468,269
Italy449,648+26,07336,832+2168.19%155,442257,374
Iraq438,265+7,58710,418+1012.38%58,837369,010
Bangladesh393,131+2,9255,723+421.46%78,746308,845
Germany391,355+17,6249,999+1002.55%79,256302,100
Indonesia373,109+7,86912,857+2403.45%62,743297,509
Philippines363,888+4,7536,783+1101.86%44,772312,333
Turkey353,426+3,9079,513+1422.69%35,467308,446
Saudi Arabia343,373+7905,235+341.52%8,481329,715
Pakistan325,480+2,0216,702+432.06%9,642309,136
Ukraine322,879+19,2416,043+3701.87%181,938134,898
Israel307,765+2,8892,292+290.74%21,379286,119
Belgium253,386+31,13310,539+1264.16%221,13021,717
Netherlands253,134+16,9086,873+1052.72%00
Czechia208,915+26,9531,739+2260.83%124,04083,136
Canada206,360+4,9239,829+514.76%22,783173,748
Poland202,579+19,3313,851+2371.90%99,844102,204
Romania191,102+8,2486,065+1343.17%47,202137,835
Morocco182,580+6,8313,079+1031.69%27,867151,634
Ecuador155,625+2,20212,453+588.00%8,985134,187
Nepal144,872+8,836791+340.55%44,47699,605
Bolivia140,228+4578,558+776.10%26,431106,330
Qatar130,210+539225+10.17%2,892127,093
Panama126,435+1,2542,597+232.05%21,126102,725
Dominican Republic122,398+7312,206+31.80%20,498100,051
UAE119,132+2,615472+60.40%6,846111,814
Kuwait118,531+1,699721+110.61%7,894109,916
Oman111,484+8901,137+231.02%12,98097,367
Kazakhstan109,907+3991,796+41.63%2,726105,385
Sweden107,355+8825,929+65.52%00
Portugal106,271+4,4112,229+312.10%40,80463,238
Egypt105,883+3366,155+255.81%1,21298,516
Guatemala102,415+8163,567+263.48%7,06992,149
Costa Rica99,425+2,3501,236+321.24%37,45160,738
Japan93,933+8061,679+51.79%5,29187,107
Switzerland91,763+8,6042,039+222.22%35,12454,600
Ethiopia91,118+1,2581,384+191.52%45,48144,506
Honduras91,078+2,6532,596+282.85%52,14136,341
Belarus89,642+1,352941+81.05%7,79680,905
Venezuela88,035+874753+120.86%6,58181,626
Bahrain78,907+683308+60.39%3,17575,424
Armenia70,836+5,3761,131+401.60%19,91849,787
Austria69,409+3,482925+211.33%15,86752,617
Moldova68,791+1,4891,630+302.37%17,45949,702
Lebanon65,577+2,633536+100.82%34,57130,470
Uzbekistan64,335+812538+70.84%2,40861,423
Nigeria61,667+1091,125+01.82%3,70856,880
Singapore57,941+2628+00.05%9257,821
Paraguay56,819+1,3671,250+432.20%17,89637,673
Algeria55,081+4651,880+153.41%14,71938,482
Kyrgyzstan54,006+1,4801,122+112.08%6,15846,726
Ireland53,422+2,4291,868+163.50%28,19023,364
Hungary52,212+4,4441,305+1322.50%35,65315,254
Libya51,625+1,676765+331.48%22,42028,440
Palestine48,628+1,012427+140.88%6,26641,935
Ghana47,461+89312+20.66%39746,752
Azerbaijan46,593+1,298642+121.38%5,50340,448
Kenya46,144+1,068858+191.86%12,52632,760
Tunisia45,892+3,165740+531.61%40,1205,032
Jordan43,620+4,683443+631.02%35,9547,223
Afghanistan40,626+3391,505+83.70%5,29033,831
Myanmar39,696+2,491972+582.45%19,85918,865
Serbia37,120+838781+32.10%4,80331,536
Denmark37,003+1,159690+41.86%5,88130,432
Bosnia and Herzegovina36,315+1,6541,031+342.84%9,50525,779
Slovakia35,330+4,635115+230.33%26,4528,763
Bulgaria33,335+2,8081,048+403.14%14,68917,598
El Salvador32,120+294936+102.91%3,59327,670
Croatia28,287+2,314393+191.39%6,45921,435
Australia27,466+67905+03.29%1,40225,159
Greece27,334+1,532534+141.95%16,8119,989
S. Korea25,543+268453+91.77%1,44323,647
North Macedonia24,836+1,048862+163.47%6,06917,905
Malaysia22,957+1,594199+90.87%7,82714,931
Georgia22,803+4,140178+350.78%13,2249,401
Cameroon21,570+64425+11.97%1,02820,117
Ivory Coast20,363+39121+00.59%17720,070
Albania17,948+598462+82.57%7,14510,341
Norway16,964+361279+11.64%4,82211,863
Madagascar16,810+0238+01.42%35716,215
Montenegro16,069+309250+101.56%4,06411,815
Zambia16,000+103346+02.16%59815,168
Slovenia15,982+2,299200+101.25%8,8606,922
Senegal15,484+52321+22.07%1,21713,975
Finland14,071+516355+42.52%4,3989,800
Sudan13,724+0836+06.09%6,1246,764
Namibia12,406+80133+21.07%1,70710,587
Luxembourg11,671+661138+31.18%3,0608,473
Guinea11,599+8170+00.60%1,06810,461
Mozambique11,331+25179+40.70%2,1059,165
Maldives11,316+8437+00.33%1,00010,284
DRC11,066+14303+02.74%40110,362
Uganda10,933+24298+10.90%3,6817,154
Tajikistan10,613+8080+00.75%8779,668
French Guiana10,295+2769+00.67%2319,995
Haiti8,979+3231+02.57%1,4457,303
Gabon8,901+1754+00.61%3788,479
Jamaica8,445+124174+12.06%4,2554,016
Angola8,338+509255+73.06%5,0433,040
Lithuania8,239+513120+71.46%4,5343,599
Zimbabwe8,215+56236+42.87%2627,725
Cabo Verde8,033+23390+31.12%1,1086,835
Mauritania7,638+17163+02.13%1127,363
Guadeloupe7,329+207115+191.57%5,0152,199
Cuba6,368+110127+01.99%4275,814
Bahamas6,051+278127+42.10%2,2913,633
Sri Lanka5,978+35313+00.22%2,4643,501
Malawi5,864+4183+23.12%9224,762
Eswatini5,805+17116+02.00%2475,453
Botswana5,609+021+00.37%4,673915
Djibouti5,512+4361+01.11%645,387
Nicaragua5,434+81155+12.85%1,0544,225
Trinidad and Tobago5,392+94101+41.87%1,4773,822
Hong Kong5,270+13105+01.99%1615,004
Syria5,224+90257+64.92%3,3381,629
French Polynesia5,161+55119+30.37%1,6063,536
Congo5,156+092+01.78%1,1773,887
Suriname5,150+17109+02.12%564,991
Equatorial Guinea5,074+483+01.64%374,954
Malta5,026+28946+10.92%1,6493,331
Réunion5,015+9419+20.38%5514,445
Rwanda5,012+2034+00.68%1804,798
CAR4,858+262+01.28%2,8721,924
Aruba4,369+3535+10.80%2564,084
Estonia4,247+16271+31.67%8103,366
Iceland4,230+12911+00.26%1,2523,013
Mayotte4,203+4444+11.05%1,1952,964
Somalia3,897+7102+32.62%6293,166
Guyana3,850+85116+53.01%8952,839
Andorra3,811+18863+11.65%1,2882,470
Latvia3,797+30347+31.24%2,4091,341
Thailand3,719+2859+01.59%1553,514
Gambia3,657+8118+03.23%8812,658
Mali3,428+21132+03.85%6972,599
Cyprus2,966+27925+00.84%1,4971,444
Belize2,937+12446+21.57%1,1351,756
South Sudan2,870+2355+01.92%1,5251,290
Uruguay2,663+10353+21.99%4382,172
Benin2,557+6141+01.60%1862,330
Burkina Faso2,406+1965+02.70%5171,824
Guinea-Bissau2,403+041+01.71%5441,818
Sierra Leone2,337+673+03.12%4981,771
Martinique2,257+024+01.06%2,13598
Togo2,120+4951+02.41%5081,561
Yemen2,057+1597+029.02%1221,344
Lesotho1,918+8543+12.24%914961
New Zealand1,914+2825+01.31%581,831
Chad1,404+1496+36.84%1071,221
Liberia1,385+482+05.92%291,276
Niger1,214+369+05.68%171,128
Vietnam1,144+435+03.06%631,046
Sao Tome and Principe935+215+01.60%22898
Curaçao785+341+00.13%305479
Channel Islands775+848+06.19%68659
San Marino774+842+05.43%42690
Sint Maarten769+1322+02.86%66681
Diamond Princess712+013+01.83%40659
Turks and Caicos698+06+00.86%3689
Gibraltar621+440+00.00%140481
Papua New Guinea583+27+01.20%33545
Burundi550+11+00.18%52497
Taiwan548+87+01.28%44497
Saint Martin538+78+01.49%143422
Tanzania509+021+04.13%305183
Comoros504+27+01.39%3494
Faeroe Islands488+30+00.00%16473
Eritrea452+00+00.00%64388
Mauritius419+010+02.39%30379
Isle of Man348+024+06.90%3321
Bhutan332+50+00.00%29306
Mongolia328+40+00.00%16312
Cambodia286+30+00.00%6280
Monaco273+52+00.73%42231
Liechtenstein252+281+00.40%106145
Cayman Islands235+01+00.43%20214
Barbados222+07+03.15%11205
Bermuda188+39+04.79%5174
Seychelles151+20+00.00%3148
Caribbean Netherlands150+03+02.00%26121
Brunei 148+13+02.03%2143
Antigua and Barbuda122+33+02.46%18101
St. Barth77+50+00.00%1766
British Virgin Islands71+01+01.41%070
St. Vincent Grenadines68+10+00.00%464
Macao46+00+00.00%046
Saint Lucia39+30+00.00%1227
Fiji33+12+06.06%130
Dominica33+00+00.00%429
Timor-Leste29+00+00.00%128
Grenada27+00+00.00%324
Vatican City27+00+00.00%1215
New Caledonia27+00+00.00%027
Laos24+10+00.00%222
Saint Kitts and Nevis19+00+00.00%019
Greenland16+00+00.00%016
Saint Pierre Miquelon16+00+00.00%412
Montserrat13+01+07.69%012
Falkland Islands13+00+00.00%013
Western Sahara10+01+010.00%18
MS Zaandam9+02+022.22%70
Anguilla3+00+00.00%03
Solomon Islands3+00+00.00%30
Wallis and Futuna1+00+00.00%10
China85,729+444,634+05.41%25880,850

USA

8,585,167
227,409
5,593,954
2,763,804
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deaths
Texas889,513+6,41417,786+1062.00%
California888,305+3,04717,194+1311.94%
Florida762,534+2,14516,210+1002.13%
New York524,573+2,06033,523+166.39%
Illinois358,804+4,3429,605+682.68%
Georgia343,750+1,3127,704+302.24%
North Carolina250,592+1,8424,032+401.61%
Tennessee235,861+2,2922,970+181.26%
Arizona233,912+9755,854+172.50%
New Jersey227,618+1,07616,373+167.19%
Pennsylvania191,347+1,3598,638+394.51%
Ohio188,063+2,3655,157+672.74%
Wisconsin182,687+4,2051,681+480.92%
Louisiana177,399+7185,790+183.26%
Alabama175,674+1,1462,828+231.61%
Virginia168,772+1,0183,515+302.08%
Michigan167,872+1,8787,418+354.42%
Missouri167,283+02,729+01.63%
South Carolina166,357+8643,708+122.23%
Indiana152,396+1,7324,023+152.64%
Massachusetts146,166+7029,780+226.69%
Maryland137,236+4924,058+82.96%
Minnesota126,591+1,0602,334+351.84%
Mississippi112,123+8013,223+212.87%
Oklahoma110,855+1,3071,210+191.09%
Iowa109,806+1,1101,584+281.44%
Washington103,335+8252,288+42.21%
Arkansas101,596+1,1551,751+231.72%
Utah98,006+1,363557+60.57%
Nevada92,064+5651,732+51.88%
Kentucky90,996+1,4521,363+211.50%
Colorado88,849+1,2672,194+122.47%
Kansas75,867+1,313952+561.25%
Connecticut64,871+4164,567+87.04%
Nebraska60,308+899576+110.96%
Idaho55,650+987546+110.98%
Oregon40,443+307635+21.57%
New Mexico38,715+819950+82.45%
South Dakota35,044+587333+30.95%
North Dakota34,165+499422+101.24%
Rhode Island29,123+4741,169+54.01%
Montana24,712+619275+231.11%
Delaware23,375+50670+22.87%
West Virginia20,734+215413+51.99%
District Of Columbia16,498+53642+03.89%
Hawaii14,233+77203+141.43%
Alaska11,605+21268+10.59%
New Hampshire9,917+89469+14.73%
Wyoming9,848+32261+00.62%
Maine6,027+38146+02.42%
Vermont1,971+1558+02.94%
Puerto Rico 58,830+187774+51.32%
Guam 3,968+8268+21.71%
United States Virgin Islands 1,337+221+01.57%
Northern Mariana Islands 88+02+02.27%
US Military 76,484+1,435102+20.13%
Veteran Affairs 70,042+9193,769+235.38%
Federal Prisons 18,878+128129+00.68%
Navajo Nation 11,030+61574+05.20%
Grand Princess Ship 103+03+02.91%
Wuhan Repatriated 3+00+00.00%
Diamond Princess Ship 46+00+00.00%





DO THE FIVE

Help stop coronavirus

1 HANDS Wash them often
2 ELBOW Cough into it
3 FACE Don't touch it
4 SPACE Keep safe distance
5 HOME Stay if you can


You can protect yourself and help prevent spreading the virus to others if you:

Do
  • Wash your hands regularly for 20 seconds, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub
  • Cover your nose and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze
  • Avoid close contact (1 meter or 3 feet) with people who are unwell
  • Stay home and self-isolate from others in the household if you feel unwell

Don't
  • Touch your eyes, nose, or mouth if your hands are not clean


More info