Updated less than 7 minutes ago

40,268 visitors right now on CoronaChart.me

Share!

Please share this site on your social media accounts to spread awareness about this silent killer.
Do your part to slow the spread of Coronavirus.
Please Stay home. Stay safe. Save lives.


World

66,337,978
1,526,835
45,435,999
19,375,144
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deathsCriticalRecovered
USA14,774,167+457,547285,656+5,7451.93%5,828,1038,663,603
India9,608,418+74,947139,736+1,0791.45%416,8699,058,822
Brazil6,534,951+98,301175,981+1,4502.69%614,6015,744,369
Russia2,431,731+84,33042,684+1,6311.76%474,0881,916,396
France2,268,552+23,91754,767+8362.41%2,045,433168,352
Spain1,699,145+11,65846,252+4682.72%00
UK1,690,432+31,17760,617+9183.59%00
Italy1,688,939+47,33558,852+1,8073.48%759,993872,385
Argentina1,454,631+14,52839,512+3562.72%133,7521,281,955
Colombia1,352,607+18,51837,467+3502.77%74,1501,240,990
Mexico1,156,770+34,408108,863+2,0989.41%195,188852,719
Germany1,152,283+46,45118,691+8791.62%312,992820,600
Poland1,054,273+40,50119,861+1,6531.88%363,219687,910
Iran1,028,986+39,41450,016+1,0264.86%259,262719,708
Peru970,860+3,78536,195+1193.73%31,198903,958
South Africa805,804+9,33221,963+2542.73%43,391740,450
Ukraine801,716+43,45213,421+7041.67%376,887412,533
Turkey765,997+65,11714,509+3801.89%328,346423,142
Belgium587,439+8,22717,142+3562.92%531,43938,858
Indonesia569,707+20,19917,589+3903.09%81,669470,449
Iraq560,622+3,89412,387+472.21%58,543489,772
Chile557,135+3,23715,558+1202.79%10,034531,543
Netherlands543,924+11,4809,623+1191.77%00
Czechia542,406+9,3648,738+2231.61%60,720473,994
Romania500,273+15,72312,052+3872.41%99,334390,212
Bangladesh475,789+6,3866,807+941.43%76,612393,408
Philippines436,345+1,9938,509+731.95%28,491399,345
Pakistan413,191+9,8808,303+1372.01%52,359352,529
Canada402,569+12,79412,496+1713.10%69,977320,096
Morocco372,620+8,4306,136+1511.65%43,574323,814
Saudi Arabia358,336+4645,940+211.66%4,291348,238
Switzerland344,497+8,8375,293+2481.54%78,604260,600
Israel342,101+2,4822,896+130.85%12,043327,162
Portugal312,553+8,7074,803+1581.54%73,876234,038
Austria300,689+11,2283,757+3111.25%51,765249,441
Sweden278,912+5,4777,067+222.53%00
Hungary243,581+18,3725,706+5642.34%167,47970,396
Nepal238,861+2,6151,567+290.66%15,766221,847
Jordan234,353+7,1452,960+1061.26%54,959177,195
Serbia206,940+15,5841,834+1300.89%173,57031,536
Ecuador196,482+1,60613,696+1346.97%12,982169,804
UAE175,276+3,842589+90.34%16,189158,498
Panama173,607+4,2683,154+401.82%20,402150,051
Bulgaria158,807+6,8944,650+3032.93%94,48059,677
Georgia158,154+14,7781,462+1200.92%27,482129,210
Japan155,232+4,8462,240+681.44%21,816131,176
Croatia147,454+12,5732,102+1861.43%24,495120,857
Dominican Republic146,680+1,4832,343+91.60%28,168116,169
Bolivia145,325+5158,987+246.18%12,349124,390
Kuwait143,917+657886+40.62%4,016139,148
Costa Rica143,685+2,3451,773+341.23%49,32495,789
Belarus143,383+3,4751,190+160.83%21,622120,571
Armenia140,959+3,7282,309+811.64%23,026116,066
Qatar139,783+527239+00.17%2,532137,060
Azerbaijan138,000+8,4561,551+811.12%52,64983,800
Kazakhstan135,498+2,3802,034+01.50%14,045119,419
Lebanon134,295+2,9981,078+230.80%47,60886,019
Guatemala124,805+1,3454,224+333.38%7,308113,273
Oman124,329+1841,435+51.15%7,028115,866
Egypt117,583+8596,732+385.73%7,660103,191
Moldova113,829+3,2492,384+412.09%13,16998,276
Slovakia113,392+4,166957+590.84%36,00577,142
Greece113,185+3,5302,804+1982.48%100,3929,989
Ethiopia112,091+1,1071,734+191.55%32,47078,619
Honduras109,760+1,1192,938+112.68%57,86948,953
Venezuela103,877+810913+80.88%4,11898,879
Tunisia101,900+2,6203,481+1223.42%22,95575,464
Myanmar96,520+2,9202,059+612.13%19,48874,973
Palestine96,098+5,906812+490.84%24,05071,236
Bosnia and Herzegovina92,793+2,4152,865+923.09%32,67757,545
Bahrain87,600+330341+00.39%1,54985,710
Kenya87,249+2,1191,506+221.73%17,63368,110
Denmark86,743+3,208867+151.00%17,24468,632
Algeria86,730+1,6462,492+282.87%28,15956,079
Paraguay86,499+2,0171,813+302.10%24,04260,644
Libya85,529+1,4421,219+191.43%28,33356,048
Slovenia84,769+5,2031,700+1532.01%20,52362,600
Kyrgyzstan74,774+1,2611,290+131.73%7,06366,538
Uzbekistan73,751+416611+00.83%2,13871,002
Ireland73,491+4252,086+122.84%48,04123,364
Lithuania72,430+7,814611+640.84%41,54230,277
Malaysia71,359+3,339380+150.53%10,80260,204
Nigeria68,627+6671,179+21.72%2,98164,467
North Macedonia66,330+2,4401,877+522.83%22,21242,241
Singapore58,255+2529+00.05%7458,152
Ghana52,096+429325+20.62%84750,924
Afghanistan47,641+6611,865+433.91%8,29137,485
Albania41,302+1,583870+312.11%19,45820,974
El Salvador39,718+3911,153+242.90%2,29636,286
Norway37,801+832354+30.94%10,03327,414
Montenegro37,467+1,116522+121.39%10,55026,414
Luxembourg37,017+1,215345+110.93%8,73428,029
S. Korea36,915+1,752540+141.46%7,45828,917
Australia27,956+33908+03.25%1,41425,634
Finland27,218+1,336415+71.52%8,70318,100
Sri Lanka26,559+1,149130+60.49%6,99119,438
Cameroon24,752+265443+21.79%1,86923,344
Uganda21,898+489206+00.94%12,5759,117
Ivory Coast21,412+51132+00.62%23521,054
Latvia19,993+1,616242+181.21%17,9021,849
Sudan18,535+2811,271+66.86%6,59210,672
Zambia17,857+157364+72.04%34817,145
Madagascar17,513+172255+41.46%60116,657
Senegal16,297+124336+22.06%25415,707
Mozambique16,038+172133+10.83%1,75614,160
Angola15,493+174353+22.28%6,8418,299
French Polynesia15,107+39179+20.52%10,1864,842
Namibia14,804+327152+11.03%77813,874
Estonia14,500+1,482126+40.87%5,4558,919
DRC13,281+294337+12.54%1,19111,753
Guinea13,186+4376+00.58%88712,270
Maldives13,143+7347+00.36%90512,199
Tajikistan12,349+8087+00.70%50411,758
Cyprus11,812+63757+50.48%9,6982,057
Botswana11,531+78934+00.29%2,5198,978
French Guiana11,334+5171+10.63%1,2689,995
Cabo Verde10,996+129108+20.98%39210,496
Jamaica10,987+123260+22.37%4,0386,730
Zimbabwe10,547+304281+42.66%1,4648,802
Malta10,320+219149+31.44%2,0518,120
Haiti9,347+34233+02.49%9908,124
Gabon9,254+1560+00.65%909,106
Mauritania9,181+318182+31.98%1,1877,812
Cuba8,610+154136+01.58%6257,858
Guadeloupe8,427+0149+01.77%6,0362,242
Syria8,233+174437+115.31%3,9853,811
Réunion8,200+9841+10.50%8907,729
Bahamas7,565+22163+02.15%1,4525,976
Belize7,383+1,529170+222.30%3,5013,725
Andorra6,955+11377+11.11%7616,130
Hong Kong6,803+303112+21.65%1,1805,511
Trinidad and Tobago6,735+31121+01.80%7435,884
Uruguay6,731+50680+01.19%1,8254,826
Eswatini6,480+25122+01.88%3086,066
Malawi6,047+7185+03.06%3905,472
Rwanda6,043+4951+10.84%3655,672
Nicaragua5,838+0161+02.76%1,4524,225
Congo5,774+094+01.63%6924,988
Djibouti5,690+861+01.07%375,592
Guyana5,601+152151+02.70%7594,695
Martinique5,520+041+00.74%5,38198
Iceland5,462+2927+00.49%2125,223
Suriname5,322+2117+02.20%25,205
Mayotte5,181+049+00.95%2,1682,964
Equatorial Guinea5,159+385+01.65%515,023
Aruba4,942+4045+00.91%1514,746
Mali4,938+101163+23.30%1,4683,307
CAR4,918+063+01.28%2,9311,924
Somalia4,525+0121+02.67%9243,480
Thailand4,072+4660+01.47%1643,848
Gambia3,768+3123+03.26%343,613
South Sudan3,154+3662+11.97%1152,977
Burkina Faso3,091+8168+02.20%3362,687
Benin3,055+044+01.44%1042,907
Togo3,051+3765+02.13%4072,599
Curaçao2,890+2327+00.24%1,5911,292
Guinea-Bissau2,441+044+01.80%702,327
Sierra Leone2,420+474+03.06%5041,842
Yemen2,267+50627+627.66%1061,534
Lesotho2,150+844+02.05%8281,278
New Zealand2,078+1825+01.20%701,994
San Marino1,756+6947+12.68%3281,381
Niger1,726+8677+14.46%4121,237
Chad1,719+14102+05.93%671,555
Liberia1,676+8183+04.95%2351,358
Channel Islands1,526+12948+03.15%4661,012
Vietnam1,361+335+02.57%1171,220
Liechtenstein1,351+3317+11.26%1531,183
Sint Maarten1,120+4826+12.32%911,007
Gibraltar1,042+75+00.48%73969
Sao Tome and Principe999+217+01.70%45937
Mongolia842+300+00.00%474368
Turks and Caicos755+56+00.79%12738
Saint Martin717+012+01.67%64641
Diamond Princess712+013+01.83%0699
Taiwan693+87+01.01%112574
Burundi692+31+00.14%116575
Papua New Guinea671+27+01.04%67597
Eritrea632+550+00.00%124508
Monaco630+93+00.48%57571
Comoros615+27+01.14%18590
Tanzania509+021+04.13%305183
Mauritius508+010+01.97%33465
Faeroe Islands505+20+00.00%5500
Bhutan424+100+00.00%37387
Isle of Man370+125+06.76%1344
Cambodia345+160+00.00%40305
Cayman Islands288+32+00.69%29257
Barbados284+57+02.46%20257
Bermuda278+119+03.24%53216
Saint Lucia262+12+00.76%119141
Seychelles184+10+00.00%21168
Caribbean Netherlands164+23+01.83%3158
Brunei 151+03+01.99%3146
St. Barth147+01+00.68%41105
Antigua and Barbuda144+04+02.78%7133
St. Vincent Grenadines87+20+00.00%780
Dominica85+00+00.00%2272
British Virgin Islands72+01+01.39%071
Macao46+00+00.00%046
Fiji44+22+04.55%933
Grenada41+00+00.00%1139
Laos39+00+00.00%1326
New Caledonia35+20+00.00%332
Timor-Leste31+00+00.00%130
Vatican City27+00+00.00%1215
Saint Kitts and Nevis22+00+00.00%319
Greenland18+00+00.00%018
Falkland Islands17+00+00.00%215
Solomon Islands17+00+00.00%125
Saint Pierre Miquelon16+00+00.00%214
Montserrat13+01+07.69%012
Western Sahara10+01+010.00%18
MS Zaandam9+02+022.22%07
Anguilla7+10+00.00%43
Marshall Islands4+00+00.00%04
Wallis and Futuna3+00+00.00%21
Samoa2+00+00.00%22
Vanuatu1+00+00.00%01
China86,601+504,634+05.35%27381,694

USA

14,776,097
285,679
8,652,010
5,838,408
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deaths
Texas1,331,516+14,05922,977+2481.73%
California1,315,352+24,13819,790+2021.50%
Florida1,039,207+10,17718,997+1231.83%
Illinois770,088+10,52613,782+1571.79%
New York724,437+10,85034,886+574.82%
Georgia494,354+6,3769,725+771.97%
Ohio456,963+10,1146,882+1291.51%
Michigan420,268+9,42510,118+832.41%
Pennsylvania404,699+12,08911,220+1892.77%
Wisconsin404,555+4,8473,625+630.90%
Tennessee392,608+4,3564,876+951.24%
North Carolina382,534+5,3035,467+571.43%
Indiana367,329+7,8996,122+891.67%
New Jersey365,182+5,53517,391+454.76%
Arizona352,101+5,6806,885+641.96%
Minnesota338,973+5,3473,904+611.15%
Missouri332,082+4,6814,466+1131.34%
Alabama264,199+3,8403,831+551.45%
Colorado252,222+5,0133,338+181.32%
Virginia247,380+2,8774,160+131.68%
Louisiana247,177+3,0996,548+242.65%
Massachusetts246,398+5,49110,910+364.43%
Iowa241,530+4,0232,665+1431.10%
South Carolina226,013+2,9504,496+301.99%
Maryland209,191+3,7924,790+262.29%
Utah209,170+3,005925+80.44%
Oklahoma208,875+4,8271,860+240.89%
Kentucky194,193+3,5922,039+251.05%
Washington181,220+2,0422,958+411.63%
Kansas170,469+5,9541,786+1071.05%
Arkansas167,137+2,8272,586+311.55%
Nevada162,434+2,9022,272+231.40%
Mississippi161,516+2,4803,916+372.42%
Nebraska134,710+01,159+00.86%
Connecticut127,715+1,5385,146+354.03%
Idaho108,366+1,9111,032+180.95%
New Mexico104,935+2,0731,706+331.63%
South Dakota84,398+1,0501,064+311.26%
North Dakota81,949+844989+121.21%
Oregon81,437+2,1441,003+301.23%
Montana66,436+1,314727+51.09%
Rhode Island62,137+1,4151,413+132.27%
West Virginia52,172+1,147799+101.53%
Delaware38,398+942782+32.04%
Wyoming35,737+659257+00.72%
Alaska34,041+750141+120.41%
New Hampshire23,690+765552+82.33%
District Of Columbia22,480+316693+13.08%
Hawaii18,290+104256+101.40%
Maine12,844+290224+41.74%
Vermont4,763+12177+21.62%
Puerto Rico 96,382+6751,173+181.22%
Guam 6,959+17113+11.62%
United States Virgin Islands 1,613+023+01.43%
Northern Mariana Islands 106+02+01.89%
American Samoa 3+00+00.00%
US Military 125,947+5,549136+60.11%
Veteran Affairs 118,873+2,5265,175+794.35%
Federal Prisons 30,933+638151+00.49%
Navajo Nation 17,310+0663+03.83%
Grand Princess Ship 122+07+05.74%
Wuhan Repatriated 3+00+00.00%
Diamond Princess Ship 46+00+00.00%
United States Virgin Islands 1,613+023+01.43%





DO THE FIVE

Help stop coronavirus

1 HANDS Wash them often
2 ELBOW Cough into it
3 FACE Don't touch it
4 SPACE Keep safe distance
5 HOME Stay if you can


You can protect yourself and help prevent spreading the virus to others if you:

Do
  • Wash your hands regularly for 20 seconds, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub
  • Cover your nose and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze
  • Avoid close contact (1 meter or 3 feet) with people who are unwell
  • Stay home and self-isolate from others in the household if you feel unwell

Don't
  • Touch your eyes, nose, or mouth if your hands are not clean


More info