Updated less than 5 minutes ago

36,124 visitors right now on CoronaChart.me

Share!

Please share this site on your social media accounts to spread awareness about this silent killer.
Do your part to slow the spread of Coronavirus.
Please Stay home. Stay safe. Save lives.


World

96,673,504
2,066,876
69,138,728
25,467,900
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deathsCriticalRecovered
USA24,809,841+323,706411,520+4,3041.66%9,681,43414,786,886
India10,596,442+23,770152,754+2981.44%202,20210,245,741
Brazil8,575,742+87,643211,511+1,6432.47%849,8637,518,846
Russia3,633,952+65,74367,220+1,6541.85%546,2653,027,316
UK3,466,849+70,89091,470+2,2092.64%1,816,8761,558,503
France2,938,333+27,34471,342+9162.43%2,655,175211,816
Italy2,400,598+19,32183,157+9803.46%547,0581,781,917
Turkey2,399,781+12,68024,328+3311.01%98,0332,277,987
Spain2,370,742+68,09154,173+5552.29%00
Germany2,071,473+21,08949,244+1,8042.38%319,5091,741,800
Colombia1,939,071+30,65849,402+7712.55%119,9061,769,935
Argentina1,819,569+20,32646,066+6592.53%169,1301,604,373
Mexico1,668,396+38,138142,832+2,5918.56%277,6161,251,782
Poland1,443,804+8,16133,698+3432.33%217,8431,197,034
South Africa1,356,716+18,79038,288+1,1832.82%192,0351,144,857
Iran1,342,134+11,72356,973+1704.24%153,8321,131,883
Ukraine1,167,655+6,97321,046+2441.80%271,651886,248
Peru1,073,214+8,30539,044+1733.64%45,145989,367
Indonesia927,380+19,45126,590+6032.87%146,842753,948
Netherlands921,580+9,02613,162+1561.43%00
Czechia909,131+19,83614,820+3521.63%126,561767,750
Canada719,751+11,13218,266+2522.54%73,919630,430
Romania697,898+4,25417,369+1482.49%52,433630,236
Belgium681,250+4,04120,554+1583.02%613,37047,326
Chile677,151+7,31917,573+962.60%25,385634,960
Iraq609,852+1,62012,962+182.13%24,878573,011
Israel570,085+21,7534,142+1370.73%82,930483,013
Portugal566,958+17,1579,246+3851.63%135,886421,871
Sweden533,265+2,11310,591+341.99%00
Bangladesh529,031+1,3997,942+361.50%47,234473,855
Pakistan524,783+5,49211,103+1522.12%35,485478,517
Philippines505,939+5,36610,042+1471.98%28,904466,993
Switzerland502,191+6,9638,859+1771.76%175,732317,600
Morocco461,390+1,7198,011+691.74%16,753436,626
Austria396,425+2,6477,199+1171.82%16,952373,090
Serbia375,799+3,2663,791+411.01%340,47231,536
Saudi Arabia365,325+3966,335+121.73%1,986357,004
Hungary354,252+2,42411,615+2743.28%110,853233,232
Japan334,328+12,0324,548+1021.36%72,061257,719
Jordan316,427+1,9134,170+251.32%11,051301,893
Panama301,534+3,5154,864+771.61%53,513243,157
Nepal267,992+6701,969+100.73%3,861262,259
Lebanon260,315+7,5032,020+1140.78%102,211156,084
UAE260,223+6,962756+110.29%27,792231,675
Georgia249,934+2,1292,987+541.20%11,362236,922
Ecuador232,568+1,08614,382+636.18%18,854199,332
Belarus228,716+3,2551,601+190.70%15,041212,074
Azerbaijan227,696+4233,032+231.33%8,598216,720
Slovakia226,294+2,9693,637+1631.61%49,767173,761
Croatia225,648+6944,684+682.08%3,276217,880
Bulgaria212,927+1,1148,614+1314.05%39,563170,498
Dominican Republic196,591+3,4732,461+241.25%49,015145,115
Bolivia191,090+5,4109,722+1265.09%35,831145,537
Denmark190,619+1,5311,837+620.96%18,078172,456
Costa Rica186,877+1,2242,477+281.33%41,313144,030
Tunisia184,483+4,3935,844+1523.17%45,656132,983
Ireland176,839+4,1132,708+1001.53%150,76723,364
Lithuania172,060+2,1022,514+691.46%64,062110,451
Kazakhstan171,232+3,1362,349+01.37%13,486155,397
Malaysia165,371+6,937619+180.37%39,464125,288
Armenia165,221+6353,016+241.83%8,614153,857
Kuwait158,822+1,045950+30.60%5,936151,936
Egypt158,174+1,7778,696+1135.50%25,384124,094
Moldova153,506+6523,282+322.14%6,515143,766
Palestine153,093+1,0621,741+231.14%10,754140,914
Slovenia151,137+2,0063,231+512.14%23,496125,315
Guatemala150,277+1,3895,313+593.54%9,370135,594
Greece149,462+8555,518+493.69%133,9559,989
Qatar147,729+452248+20.17%3,263144,218
Honduras136,068+2,5613,391+432.49%72,47760,200
Myanmar135,243+9252,986+312.21%13,622118,657
Oman132,146+3561,516+41.15%6,284124,398
Ethiopia131,727+5322,037+71.55%13,298116,392
Paraguay123,359+1,1992,535+302.05%21,60599,303
Venezuela121,117+1,3141,116+100.92%6,349113,652
Bosnia and Herzegovina118,383+1,3724,509+983.81%27,09288,071
Nigeria113,305+2,9181,464+291.29%20,64191,200
Libya110,465+1,3771,700+351.54%20,97488,062
Algeria104,341+5082,843+72.72%30,56570,933
Kenya99,308+1461,734+31.75%15,09682,478
Bahrain98,260+653362+20.37%2,96194,937
North Macedonia89,392+4542,726+243.05%12,68373,983
Kyrgyzstan83,430+3211,392+81.67%2,68779,373
Uzbekistan78,163+195620+10.79%91976,624
S. Korea73,518+1,1781,300+511.77%12,74260,180
Albania68,568+8781,287+101.88%25,83141,464
Norway59,456+805525+80.88%9,09649,835
Singapore59,197+8429+00.05%27458,894
Ghana58,431+717358+120.61%2,17455,899
Latvia56,720+1,0561,012+341.78%13,28242,426
Montenegro56,228+735749+41.33%9,15946,506
Sri Lanka54,419+1,357273+90.50%7,66046,594
Afghanistan54,403+3412,363+204.34%5,43646,759
El Salvador51,437+3301,521+342.96%4,71645,223
Luxembourg48,975+123560+81.14%2,36446,051
Finland40,722+385621+31.52%9,10131,000
Zambia39,515+1,910578+321.46%10,87128,066
Estonia38,544+1,465349+240.91%10,33928,107
Uganda38,534+449305+10.79%24,82413,405
Uruguay33,446+1,068330+190.99%7,92625,410
Namibia30,995+632296+110.95%2,96727,858
Cyprus29,294+326176+60.60%27,0612,057
Australia28,740+32909+03.16%1,89225,944
Zimbabwe28,675+1,472825+1122.88%9,74718,110
Mozambique28,270+1,719253+120.89%8,88519,132
Cameroon28,010+0455+01.62%69426,861
Sudan26,279+01,603+06.10%8,98815,688
Ivory Coast25,383+142142+10.56%1,63523,643
Senegal23,392+364536+212.29%3,32519,531
DRC21,140+232640+93.03%5,68814,812
Angola19,011+136442+62.32%1,81016,822
Cuba18,773+622175+50.93%4,47314,214
Botswana18,630+1,26588+170.47%3,91814,624
Madagascar18,301+0273+01.49%41917,609
French Polynesia17,697+62127+10.72%12,7284,842
Mauritania16,147+108405+32.51%1,07314,729
Malta15,942+354242+31.52%2,83512,865
French Guiana15,187+21276+20.50%5,1169,995
Maldives14,633+12049+00.33%96913,615
Jamaica14,419+258329+52.28%2,34711,743
Guinea14,207+9381+00.57%73313,422
Malawi13,880+1,410336+222.42%7,4176,127
Eswatini13,443+499403+273.00%4,5288,512
Tajikistan13,308+090+00.68%013,218
Syria13,224+188850+186.43%5,6786,696
Cabo Verde13,139+146120+10.91%70012,319
Thailand12,653+59971+10.56%3,1689,621
Belize11,615+35283+22.44%52810,866
Rwanda11,548+516148+61.28%3,8207,580
Haiti10,907+126240+02.20%1,7118,956
Gabon10,019+12066+00.66%2219,732
Hong Kong9,721+163165+31.70%7288,828
Réunion9,522+7645+00.47%4249,053
Burkina Faso9,352+164105+31.12%1,7997,448
Andorra9,194+11192+11.00%8388,349
Guadeloupe8,980+94154+01.71%6,5842,242
Bahamas8,068+36175+02.17%1,2126,700
Mali7,880+41317+74.02%1,9555,647
Suriname7,709+182146+51.89%6536,910
Congo7,709+0114+01.48%1,7495,846
Trinidad and Tobago7,415+22132+01.78%3386,945
Lesotho7,018+647101+81.44%5,2651,652
Guyana6,950+42170+02.45%5886,206
Mayotte6,918+30758+00.84%3,8962,964
Aruba6,523+8852+00.80%5125,959
Martinique6,263+044+00.70%6,12198
Nicaragua6,204+52168+12.71%1,8114,225
Iceland5,970+1429+00.49%1435,814
Djibouti5,910+561+01.03%245,825
Equatorial Guinea5,365+986+01.60%885,191
CAR4,973+063+01.27%254,885
Somalia4,744+0130+02.74%9483,666
Curaçao4,527+1320+10.44%1464,376
Togo4,383+8174+11.69%4703,839
Niger4,225+69146+63.46%9233,265
Gambia3,938+28128+13.25%1133,697
Gibraltar3,793+12347+41.24%8322,914
South Sudan3,762+6964+11.70%4593,505
Benin3,413+046+01.35%1223,245
Channel Islands3,386+2378+02.30%2193,107
Sierra Leone3,030+2477+02.54%8442,109
Chad2,977+82114+33.83%6932,170
San Marino2,803+2565+02.32%2592,530
Guinea-Bissau2,510+145+01.79%602,405
Liechtenstein2,398+950+12.09%642,292
New Zealand2,267+1125+01.10%852,166
Yemen2,115+3612+028.94%811,422
Liberia1,898+1184+04.43%1071,707
Eritrea1,877+06+00.32%7981,073
Comoros1,864+27251+62.74%6691,144
Sint Maarten1,677+2127+01.61%1271,523
Mongolia1,568+512+00.13%5571,033
Vietnam1,540+335+02.27%1031,402
Burundi1,253+172+00.16%478773
Monaco1,240+359+20.73%1951,036
Sao Tome and Principe1,151+917+01.48%139995
Turks and Caicos1,125+237+10.62%196931
Barbados1,095+07+00.64%595493
Saint Martin1,076+012+01.12%209855
Taiwan870+157+00.80%99769
Bhutan848+61+00.12%259605
Papua New Guinea835+19+01.08%70790
Seychelles762+572+00.26%181601
Diamond Princess712+013+01.83%0699
Bermuda684+1412+01.75%73603
Saint Lucia656+458+01.22%312336
Faeroe Islands650+11+00.15%6644
St. Vincent Grenadines602+1242+10.33%481119
Mauritius556+910+01.80%28518
Tanzania509+021+04.13%305183
Cambodia448+90+00.00%56392
Isle of Man432+425+05.79%53354
Cayman Islands381+72+00.52%48334
Caribbean Netherlands360+03+00.83%113244
St. Barth251+01+00.40%78172
Antigua and Barbuda190+16+03.16%27157
Brunei 174+03+01.72%2169
Grenada139+01+00.72%9129
British Virgin Islands114+01+00.88%1895
Dominica110+00+00.00%8102
Fiji55+02+03.64%053
Timor-Leste52+00+00.00%349
Macao46+00+00.00%046
New Caledonia44+00+00.00%143
Laos41+00+00.00%041
Saint Kitts and Nevis35+10+00.00%233
Falkland Islands32+00+00.00%527
Greenland30+00+00.00%129
Vatican City27+00+00.00%1215
Solomon Islands17+00+00.00%710
Saint Pierre Miquelon16+00+00.00%016
Anguilla15+00+00.00%015
Montserrat13+01+07.69%012
Western Sahara10+01+010.00%18
MS Zaandam9+02+022.22%07
Marshall Islands4+00+00.00%04
Wallis and Futuna4+00+00.00%31
Samoa2+00+00.00%02
Micronesia1+00+00.00%10
Vanuatu1+00+00.00%01
China88,557+3304,635+05.23%1,47382,449

USA

24,810,158
411,520
14,592,492
9,806,146
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deaths
California3,058,871+34,52734,436+6511.13%
Texas2,166,047+22,44833,262+3321.54%
Florida1,589,097+9,81624,436+1671.54%
New York1,301,191+13,59841,380+2163.18%
Illinois1,076,532+4,31820,153+351.87%
Ohio836,055+4,98910,339+561.24%
Georgia828,444+7,49212,582+2221.52%
Pennsylvania783,434+6,90419,523+752.49%
Tennessee689,808+2,0578,470+401.23%
Arizona685,699+6,41711,266+11.64%
North Carolina684,497+4,0588,139+281.19%
New Jersey635,702+4,62820,544+513.23%
Indiana595,436+2,7279,466+1261.59%
Michigan587,448+2,32014,735+492.51%
Wisconsin524,402+1,5255,512+421.05%
Massachusetts476,526+3,08513,749+442.89%
Missouri476,445+2,8086,862+341.44%
Virginia451,076+4,5265,798+591.29%
Minnesota448,268+9196,013+61.34%
Alabama426,543+2,5156,126+51.44%
South Carolina394,318+2,8546,259+111.59%
Colorado377,856+1,6855,388+21.43%
Louisiana372,089+2,1388,324+712.24%
Oklahoma358,374+1,5583,037+430.85%
Kentucky330,907+2,2393,194+270.97%
Maryland330,186+1,9726,650+542.01%
Utah326,221+1,3021,507+70.46%
Iowa306,703+1,0774,332+81.41%
Washington295,535+2,9174,046+421.37%
Arkansas273,594+1,3314,386+431.60%
Nevada263,972+1,1783,792+81.44%
Kansas261,991+03,539+01.35%
Mississippi255,125+1,1935,574+502.18%
Connecticut232,219+2,0946,682+122.88%
Nebraska182,176+01,842+01.01%
New Mexico164,954+6912,975+171.80%
Idaho156,778+1,2241,637+301.04%
Oregon134,468+6171,808+51.34%
West Virginia110,820+1,0111,815+311.64%
Rhode Island107,066+3612,045+141.91%
South Dakota105,786+1271,667+01.58%
North Dakota96,071+1371,386+21.44%
Montana89,864+2881,093+01.22%
Delaware71,311+4011,021+51.43%
New Hampshire58,709+845938+51.60%
Alaska50,572+125229+10.45%
Wyoming49,922+214550+281.10%
Maine34,262+386519+51.51%
District Of Columbia34,259+226861+42.51%
Hawaii24,546+64324+21.32%
Vermont10,321+101163+01.58%
Puerto Rico 151,436+1,1181,703+01.12%
Guam 7,515+30128+01.70%
United States Virgin Islands 2,283+2324+01.05%
Northern Mariana Islands 128+02+01.56%
American Samoa 3+00+00.00%
US Military 196,598+0210+00.11%
Veteran Affairs 193,266+7497,953+324.12%
Federal Prisons 49,428+380197+40.40%
Navajo Nation 26,517+45922+03.48%
Grand Princess Ship 122+07+05.74%
Wuhan Repatriated 3+00+00.00%
Diamond Princess Ship 46+00+00.00%





DO THE FIVE

Help stop coronavirus

1 HANDS Wash them often
2 ELBOW Cough into it
3 FACE Don't touch it
4 SPACE Keep safe distance
5 HOME Stay if you can


You can protect yourself and help prevent spreading the virus to others if you:

Do
  • Wash your hands regularly for 20 seconds, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub
  • Cover your nose and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze
  • Avoid close contact (1 meter or 3 feet) with people who are unwell
  • Stay home and self-isolate from others in the household if you feel unwell

Don't
  • Touch your eyes, nose, or mouth if your hands are not clean


More info