Updated less than 7 minutes ago

38,723 visitors right now on CoronaChart.me

Share!

Please share this site on your social media accounts to spread awareness about this silent killer.
Do your part to slow the spread of Coronavirus.
Please Stay home. Stay safe. Save lives.


World

5,698,733
352,475
2,443,209
2,903,049
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deathsCriticalRecovered
USA1,725,275+19,049100,572+7745.83%17,158479,969
Brazil394,507+17,83824,593+1,0716.23%8,318158,593
Russia370,680+17,2533,968+3351.07%2,300142,208
Spain283,339+85927,117+2809.57%854196,958
UK265,227+2,00437,048+13413.97%1,5590
Italy230,555+39732,955+7814.29%521144,658
France182,722+028,530+9815.61%1,55565,879
Germany181,288+4998,498+704.69%821162,000
Turkey158,762+9484,397+282.77%739121,507
India151,876+6,9264,346+1742.86%8,94464,426
Iran139,511+1,7877,508+575.38%2,567109,437
Peru129,751+5,7723,788+1592.92%92352,906
Canada86,647+9366,639+947.66%50245,339
Chile77,961+3,964806+451.03%1,20230,915
Saudi Arabia76,726+1,931411+120.54%38448,450
Mexico74,560+5,9408,134+74010.91%37852,219
Pakistan59,151+2,8021,225+582.07%11119,142
Belgium57,455+1139,334+2216.25%24915,320
Qatar47,207+1,74228+20.06%20511,844
Netherlands45,578+1335,856+2612.85%1880
Belarus38,059+915208+40.55%9215,086
Ecuador37,355+03,203+08.57%21118,003
Bangladesh36,751+1,166522+211.42%17,579
Sweden34,440+5974,125+9611.98%3044,971
Singapore32,876+91623+00.07%816,444
UAE31,086+779253+50.81%115,982
Portugal31,007+2191,342+124.33%7118,096
Switzerland30,761+151,915+26.23%4128,200
Ireland24,735+371,615+96.53%5421,060
South Africa24,264+649524+432.16%12812,741
Indonesia23,165+4151,418+276.12%05,877
Colombia23,003+1,022776+263.37%1365,511
Kuwait22,575+608172+70.76%1967,306
Poland22,074+4431,024+174.64%16010,330
Ukraine21,905+660658+353.00%2597,995
Egypt18,756+789797+144.25%415,027
Romania18,429+1461,219+146.61%18111,874
Israel16,771+37281+01.68%4314,486
Japan16,623+42846+165.09%15513,810
Austria16,557+18643+23.88%3215,182
Dominican Republic15,264+191468+83.07%1238,534
Philippines14,669+350886+136.04%813,412
Argentina13,228+600484+173.66%1714,167
Afghanistan12,456+1,283227+81.82%191,138
Panama11,447+264313+32.73%726,379
Denmark11,428+41563+04.93%2310,044
S. Korea11,265+59269+22.39%1510,295
Serbia11,227+34239+02.13%116,067
Bahrain9,366+19514+00.15%94,938
Kazakhstan9,304+77337+20.40%584,613
Czechia9,050+48317+03.50%246,270
Algeria8,697+194617+87.09%274,918
Norway8,383+19235+02.80%117,727
Nigeria8,344+276249+162.98%72,385
Oman8,118+34838+10.47%312,067
Armenia7,774+66198+111.26%103,255
Malaysia7,604+187115+01.51%86,041
Morocco7,577+45202+22.67%14,881
Moldova7,305+158267+63.66%2563,884
Australia7,139+21103+11.44%56,560
Bolivia7,136+873274+243.84%3677
Ghana7,117+30934+20.48%162,317
Finland6,628+29312+44.71%115,100
Cameroon5,436+546175+103.22%281,996
Iraq4,848+216169+63.49%342,852
Azerbaijan4,403+13252+11.18%422,819
Honduras4,401+451188+84.27%13493
Sudan4,146+326184+194.44%0588
Luxembourg3,995+2110+02.75%53,783
Guatemala3,954+53063+51.59%5289
Hungary3,793+37505+1413.31%271,856
Uzbekistan3,333+14414+10.42%42,636
Guinea3,275+020+00.61%241,673
Tajikistan3,266+16647+11.44%01,417
Senegal3,161+3136+11.14%181,565
Thailand3,054+1257+01.87%592,931
Greece2,892+10173+15.98%181,374
DRC2,546+24968+12.67%0365
Ivory Coast2,477+5430+01.21%01,286
Djibouti2,468+014+00.57%01,079
Bulgaria2,460+27133+35.41%22912
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,416+10149+36.17%41,721
Croatia2,244+0101+14.50%52,046
Gabon2,238+10314+00.63%11593
El Salvador2,109+12637+21.75%29873
North Macedonia2,014+15116+35.76%211,453
Cuba1,963+1682+04.18%41,709
Estonia1,840+1666+13.59%11,561
Iceland1,804+010+00.55%01,792
Somalia1,711+2267+13.92%2253
Lithuania1,647+1266+34.01%171,184
Mayotte1,634+2520+01.22%11894
Kyrgyzstan1,520+8716+01.05%51,043
Slovakia1,515+428+01.85%11,327
New Zealand1,504+021+01.40%11,462
Slovenia1,469+0108+17.35%21,346
Maldives1,438+435+10.35%9197
Kenya1,348+6252+03.86%1405
Sri Lanka1,319+13710+00.76%1712
Venezuela1,211+3411+10.91%2302
Guinea-Bissau1,178+07+00.59%042
Haiti1,174+21633+62.81%022
Lebanon1,140+2126+02.28%3689
Mali1,077+1870+36.50%0617
Hong Kong1,066+04+00.38%11,033
Latvia1,057+823+12.18%3741
Tunisia1,051+048+04.57%3929
Equatorial Guinea1,043+012+01.15%0165
Albania1,029+2533+13.21%3803
Costa Rica956+510+01.05%2634
Niger952+163+16.62%0796
Cyprus939+217+01.81%10594
Zambia920+07+00.76%1336
Paraguay877+1211+01.25%0382
Burkina Faso832+052+06.25%0672
South Sudan806+08+00.99%06
Uruguay789+222+02.79%5638
Nepal772+904+00.52%0155
Andorra763+051+06.68%3676
Nicaragua759+48035+184.61%0370
Sierra Leone754+1944+25.84%0297
Georgia735+412+01.63%6557
Jordan718+79+01.25%5586
Diamond Princess712+013+01.83%4651
Ethiopia701+466+10.86%0167
Chad700+1362+18.86%0303
CAR671+191+00.15%022
San Marino666+042+06.31%0275
Malta611+06+00.98%1485
Madagascar586+442+00.34%6147
Jamaica564+129+01.60%1267
Channel Islands559+045+08.05%0512
Tanzania509+021+04.13%7183
Congo487+016+03.29%0147
Réunion459+31+00.22%1411
Sao Tome and Principe441+14212+12.72%068
Taiwan441+07+01.59%0419
Palestine429+63+00.70%0365
Togo391+513+03.32%0177
Cabo Verde390+04+11.03%0155
French Guiana384+311+00.26%2146
Rwanda339+30+00.00%0244
Isle of Man336+024+07.14%2306
Mauritius334+010+02.99%0322
Vietnam327+10+00.00%2278
Montenegro324+09+02.78%0315
Mauritania268+613+44.85%015
Liberia266+126+09.77%0144
Eswatini261+52+00.77%0164
Uganda253+310+00.00%069
Yemen249+1649+519.68%010
Mozambique213+41+00.47%071
Benin208+173+01.44%0118
Myanmar206+36+02.91%0124
Martinique197+014+07.11%091
Faeroe Islands187+00+00.00%0187
Guadeloupe161+014+08.70%3115
Gibraltar154+00+00.00%0147
Mongolia148+70+00.00%2543
Brunei 141+01+00.71%2137
Guyana139+211+07.91%262
Bermuda139+69+06.47%291
Cayman Islands137+31+00.73%063
Cambodia124+00+00.00%1122
Syria121+154+03.31%041
Trinidad and Tobago116+08+06.90%0108
Malawi101+04+03.96%137
Aruba101+03+02.97%395
Bahamas100+011+011.00%146
Monaco98+04+04.08%290
Barbados92+07+07.61%171
Comoros87+01+01.15%021
Liechtenstein82+01+01.22%055
Sint Maarten77+015+019.48%159
Libya77+23+03.90%040
Angola70+04+05.71%018
French Polynesia60+00+00.00%060
Zimbabwe56+04+07.14%025
Macao45+00+00.00%045
Burundi42+01+02.38%020
Saint Martin40+03+07.50%133
Eritrea39+00+00.00%039
Botswana35+01+02.86%020
Bhutan27+00+00.00%06
Antigua and Barbuda25+03+012.00%119
Gambia25+01+04.00%018
Timor-Leste24+00+00.00%024
Grenada23+00+00.00%418
Namibia21+00+00.00%014
Laos19+00+00.00%014
Belize18+02+011.11%016
Curaçao18+01+05.56%014
Fiji18+00+00.00%015
New Caledonia18+00+00.00%018
Saint Lucia18+00+00.00%018
St. Vincent Grenadines18+00+00.00%014
Dominica16+00+00.00%016
Saint Kitts and Nevis15+00+00.00%015
Falkland Islands13+00+00.00%013
Turks and Caicos12+01+08.33%010
Greenland12+00+00.00%011
Vatican City12+00+00.00%02
Montserrat11+01+09.09%010
Suriname11+01+09.09%09
Seychelles11+00+00.00%011
MS Zaandam9+02+022.22%00
Western Sahara9+01+111.11%06
British Virgin Islands8+01+012.50%07
Papua New Guinea8+00+00.00%08
Caribbean Netherlands6+00+00.00%06
St. Barth6+00+00.00%06
Anguilla3+00+00.00%03
Lesotho2+00+00.00%00
Saint Pierre Miquelon1+00+00.00%01
China82,993+84,634+05.58%778,280

USA

1,725,592
100,572
1,144,734
480,286
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deaths
New York373,622+1,12829,451+1417.88%
New Jersey157,015+41311,197+427.13%
Illinois113,195+1,1784,923+394.35%
California99,776+2,9083,852+433.86%
Massachusetts93,693+4226,473+576.91%
Pennsylvania72,876+4945,194+167.13%
Texas57,744+1,0511,563+212.71%
Michigan 55,104+2235,266+269.56%
Florida52,255+5092,259+74.32%
Maryland 47,687+5352,333+314.89%
Georgia 43,983+5831,895+474.31%
Connecticut 41,303+4303,769+279.13%
Virginia 39,342+1,6151,236+283.14%
Louisiana38,068+2592,701+117.10%
Ohio33,075+5402,012+186.08%
Indiana 32,078+3632,004+206.25%
Colorado 24,565+2961,352+195.50%
North Carolina 24,454+398801+113.28%
Minnesota 21,960+645908+184.13%
Washington21,209+3441,086+35.12%
Tennessee 20,965+358343+51.64%
Iowa 17,704+127478+192.70%
Arizona 16,783+222807+14.81%
Wisconsin 15,863+279517+33.26%
Alabama 15,650+664580+143.71%
Rhode Island 14,210+145634+264.46%
Mississippi 13,731+273652+174.75%
Nebraska 12,619+264153+31.21%
Missouri 12,616+188696+05.52%
South Carolina 10,416+238446+64.28%
Kansas 9,264+3210+12.27%
Delaware 9,066+101335+33.70%
Kentucky 8,951+380394+34.40%
Utah 8,620+99101+31.17%
District Of Columbia 8,334+109440+05.28%
Nevada 7,998+119396+04.95%
New Mexico 7,130+104325+54.56%
Arkansas 6,180+151119+21.93%
Oklahoma 6,137+47318+55.18%
South Dakota 4,653+6750+01.07%
New Hampshire 4,231+34214+45.06%
Oregon 3,967+18148+03.73%
Idaho 2,699+7381+23.00%
North Dakota 2,457+054+02.20%
Maine 2,109+3579+13.75%
West Virginia 1,854+7274+13.99%
Vermont 967+554+05.58%
Wyoming 850+713+11.53%
Hawaii 643+017+02.64%
Montana 479+017+13.55%
Alaska 411+210+02.43%
Guam 167+15+02.99%
Northern Mariana Islands 22+02+09.09%
Puerto Rico 3,324+64129+03.88%
United States Virgin Islands 69+06+08.70%
Veteran Affairs 13,489+1871,141+118.46%
US Military 9,173+22335+30.38%
Navajo Nation 4,689+56157+43.35%
Federal Prisons 3,629+064+51.76%
Grand Princess Ship 103+03+02.91%
Wuhan Repatriated 3+00+00.00%
Diamond Princess Ship 46+00+00.00%





DO THE FIVE

Help stop coronavirus

1 HANDS Wash them often
2 ELBOW Cough into it
3 FACE Don't touch it
4 SPACE Keep safe distance
5 HOME Stay if you can


You can protect yourself and help prevent spreading the virus to others if you:

Do
  • Wash your hands regularly for 20 seconds, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub
  • Cover your nose and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze
  • Avoid close contact (1 meter or 3 feet) with people who are unwell
  • Stay home and self-isolate from others in the household if you feel unwell

Don't
  • Touch your eyes, nose, or mouth if your hands are not clean


More info