Updated less than 3 minutes ago

38,870 visitors right now on CoronaChart.me

Share!

Please share this site on your social media accounts to spread awareness about this silent killer.
Do your part to slow the spread of Coronavirus.
Please Stay home. Stay safe. Save lives.


World

117,174,225
2,601,532
92,712,552
21,860,141
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deathsCriticalRecovered
USA29,653,891+127,468537,119+3,3511.81%8,876,41520,273,915
India11,210,799+37,227157,791+2071.41%186,25310,868,520
Brazil10,939,320+142,814264,446+3,2582.42%970,5239,704,351
Russia4,322,776+32,64189,094+1,2712.06%327,5533,911,924
UK4,213,343+11,986124,419+3942.95%938,4753,199,565
France3,882,408+46,81388,444+4752.28%3,529,055264,909
Spain3,149,012+6,65471,138+6372.26%333,2102,744,664
Italy3,046,762+47,66999,578+6043.27%465,8122,481,372
Turkey2,769,230+23,07228,965+1261.05%124,1262,616,139
Germany2,502,122+17,81672,470+4632.90%130,2522,304,300
Colombia2,273,245+7,03460,412+2232.66%41,1332,172,418
Argentina2,146,714+12,75152,870+2262.46%154,2251,940,317
Mexico2,125,866+20,879190,357+2,3138.95%268,9411,666,658
Poland1,794,914+44,25345,285+6362.52%267,0611,482,568
Iran1,689,692+24,58960,687+2563.59%186,8071,442,198
South Africa1,520,206+2,54050,647+1853.33%31,3631,439,515
Ukraine1,401,228+26,46627,022+4311.93%177,6861,196,520
Indonesia1,379,662+18,56437,266+3692.70%148,3561,194,656
Peru1,364,964+15,11747,681+3753.49%48,0811,269,365
Czechia1,321,331+36,84621,717+4491.64%168,4051,131,209
Netherlands1,115,549+10,00515,803+731.42%00
Canada884,086+5,69522,213+622.51%30,146831,896
Chile850,483+10,36421,008+1702.47%27,938801,537
Romania828,283+11,69420,900+2162.52%53,048754,335
Portugal809,412+1,95616,512+542.04%63,260730,601
Israel800,721+7,3145,861+390.73%40,650754,210
Belgium785,809+8,20122,240+712.83%710,22553,344
Iraq726,548+12,55413,572+651.87%52,609660,541
Sweden684,961+013,003+341.90%00
Philippines594,412+9,75312,516+1122.11%43,334545,853
Pakistan590,508+5,07313,205+1292.24%18,055559,248
Switzerland562,290+1,22210,046+241.79%33,667518,582
Bangladesh550,330+1,7818,462+271.54%39,599503,003
Morocco485,974+8278,676+71.79%5,484471,919
Serbia482,397+7,5904,542+340.94%77,508400,347
Austria475,070+7,4248,713+611.83%23,205443,152
Hungary466,017+19,83915,873+3973.41%114,632335,512
Japan437,892+2,3448,178+1261.87%12,585417,292
Jordan421,415+8,0654,900+671.16%54,224362,765
UAE410,849+8,6441,322+360.32%16,735392,792
Lebanon393,228+6,3605,013+941.27%80,959307,256
Saudi Arabia379,831+1,1236,528+141.72%2,689370,614
Panama344,477+1,1965,910+151.72%7,362331,233
Slovakia323,390+6,2317,836+2762.42%60,254255,300
Malaysia313,460+5,5171,169+160.37%22,034291,958
Belarus295,511+3,8902,038+270.69%7,578286,484
Ecuador292,943+3,20816,020+615.47%29,025247,898
Nepal274,721+2333,010+01.10%832270,886
Georgia272,851+9793,576+231.31%2,706266,693
Bulgaria259,811+4,43010,593+874.08%36,716212,502
Bolivia253,950+2,55911,807+734.65%44,894197,427
Croatia246,514+1,6425,590+262.27%3,770237,181
Dominican Republic242,660+1,2683,162+231.30%43,343196,484
Tunisia237,028+1,3858,167+613.45%26,738202,123
Azerbaijan236,768+1,1213,241+91.37%3,809229,718
Ireland222,699+1,0504,419+231.98%194,91623,364
Kazakhstan218,101+2,4912,799+81.28%13,552201,750
Denmark214,839+1,5212,379+51.11%7,095205,365
Costa Rica206,640+3472,833+41.37%16,323187,484
Greece203,978+4,4826,705+733.29%23,265174,008
Lithuania202,214+1,3133,328+301.65%10,876188,191
Kuwait199,428+2,9311,120+150.56%13,077185,231
Palestine196,812+5,6092,140+491.09%19,494175,178
Slovenia195,086+1,8023,888+101.99%10,870180,366
Moldova194,605+3,4084,091+422.10%20,046170,468
Egypt185,922+1,16710,954+835.89%31,393143,575
Guatemala178,337+1,4616,467+323.63%7,306164,564
Armenia174,679+1,3723,221+131.84%6,674164,784
Honduras173,020+9204,247+332.45%100,87367,900
Paraguay166,969+2,6593,294+381.97%24,192139,483
Qatar166,949+1,403262+20.16%10,686156,001
Ethiopia165,029+2,0752,420+261.47%24,824137,785
Nigeria158,237+5661,964+131.24%19,063137,645
Oman143,955+1,0591,591+81.11%8,050134,314
Myanmar142,023+233,200+02.25%7,217131,658
Venezuela141,885+9251,378+140.97%6,573133,934
Libya138,640+2,0532,273+401.64%10,534125,842
Bosnia and Herzegovina135,513+6215,228+283.86%12,400117,885
Bahrain126,126+1,269469+70.37%6,745119,047
Algeria114,104+3433,010+82.64%32,14878,946
Albania112,078+1,5571,918+421.71%35,80874,352
Kenya108,362+1,0331,874+41.73%18,93887,550
North Macedonia106,832+1,5633,185+202.98%9,18694,461
S. Korea92,471+1,2311,634+151.77%7,61783,220
Latvia90,331+1,6631,695+291.88%10,12978,507
Kyrgyzstan86,550+1401,471+31.70%1,55783,530
Ghana86,092+853640+110.74%4,92880,619
Sri Lanka85,336+726497+80.58%3,14682,059
Zambia82,421+1,7341,124+151.36%3,35477,943
Uzbekistan80,176+141622+00.78%73778,884
Montenegro79,237+1,1771,059+201.34%8,96969,209
Estonia75,003+4,279653+300.87%18,95455,396
Norway74,546+1,053632+00.85%7,90066,014
Uruguay63,010+2,065645+141.02%8,19054,175
Mozambique62,131+961686+121.10%15,15146,294
Finland62,063+1,863767+31.24%15,29646,000
El Salvador60,800+01,894+73.12%2,09956,807
Singapore60,033+3529+00.05%12559,879
Luxembourg56,506+396657+101.16%3,18752,662
Afghanistan55,876+362,451+24.39%4,05149,378
Cuba54,835+1,527344+80.63%4,60749,889
Uganda40,452+26334+00.83%25,05315,065
Namibia39,877+411437+11.10%2,07437,366
Cyprus36,575+571232+00.63%34,2862,057
Zimbabwe36,260+371,485+24.10%1,00533,805
Senegal35,857+610919+212.56%4,38430,605
Cameroon35,714+0551+01.54%2,56932,594
Ivory Coast34,935+959200+40.57%2,22232,513
Malawi32,398+1151,067+93.29%10,64321,932
Botswana31,746+0359+01.13%4,62726,760
Australia29,037+30909+03.13%1,93426,194
Sudan28,605+601,895+06.62%3,56623,156
DRC26,469+129712+12.69%5,09322,432
Thailand26,370+20885+00.32%54125,744
Jamaica25,303+859446+101.76%10,69814,159
Malta24,398+810334+91.37%3,40320,742
Angola21,055+74512+12.43%90319,640
Maldives20,663+21664+00.31%2,66517,979
Madagascar20,155+324300+31.49%31219,543
Rwanda19,509+175267+11.37%1,43217,810
French Polynesia18,459+0140+00.76%13,4774,842
Mayotte18,140+86126+140.69%15,0512,964
Mauritania17,309+42442+02.55%21116,656
Eswatini17,173+44658+43.83%1,37015,211
French Guiana16,693+6687+20.52%6,6119,995
Guinea16,540+12093+00.56%1,31715,130
Syria15,925+1101,058+86.64%4,60710,293
Cabo Verde15,724+103152+00.97%55015,022
Gabon15,625+37190+20.58%2,04013,495
Tajikistan13,308+090+00.68%013,218
Réunion13,125+059+00.45%1,11011,956
Haiti12,536+0250+01.99%2,4589,828
Belize12,335+6315+12.55%9411,926
Burkina Faso12,153+50143+01.18%25811,754
Hong Kong11,091+35202+11.82%26210,629
Andorra11,019+43112+01.02%30810,599
Lesotho10,523+1307+02.92%6,3283,888
Guadeloupe10,149+0162+01.60%7,7452,242
Congo9,179+0131+01.43%1,5347,514
Suriname8,971+12175+01.95%3358,464
Guyana8,772+73200+12.28%4668,106
South Sudan8,766+352102+21.16%4,3474,317
Bahamas8,600+27181+02.10%1,0047,415
Mali8,560+90358+14.18%1,7636,439
Aruba8,089+8076+10.94%2027,811
Somalia8,041+191294+203.66%3,8153,932
Trinidad and Tobago7,732+5139+01.80%1007,497
Togo7,521+19890+21.20%1,1736,258
Martinique6,818+046+00.67%6,67498
Nicaragua6,489+0174+02.68%2,0904,225
Equatorial Guinea6,329+11996+31.52%4965,737
Djibouti6,134+2463+01.03%1405,931
Benin6,071+075+01.24%1,0334,963
Iceland6,059+129+00.48%106,020
CAR5,018+063+01.26%354,920
Curaçao4,790+3922+00.46%974,671
Gambia4,759+0152+03.19%4644,143
Niger4,740+0172+03.63%3184,250
Gibraltar4,247+493+02.19%224,132
Chad4,161+72140+03.36%4143,607
Channel Islands4,041+086+02.13%73,948
San Marino3,922+5576+11.94%4343,426
Sierra Leone3,918+1879+02.02%1,1722,678
Saint Lucia3,866+5243+01.11%3453,563
Comoros3,596+16146+24.06%533,410
Guinea-Bissau3,312+1149+01.48%5952,668
Barbados3,264+7837+01.13%4902,754
Mongolia3,228+1522+00.06%7452,481
Seychelles2,979+5115+20.50%3252,648
Eritrea2,944+317+00.24%5012,436
Liechtenstein2,590+854+02.08%482,488
Vietnam2,512+2435+01.39%5571,920
Yemen2,444+69650+526.60%3521,442
New Zealand2,399+1026+01.08%722,301
Burundi2,299+313+00.13%1,523773
Turks and Caicos2,177+1615+10.69%1512,020
Sint Maarten2,070+427+01.30%182,025
Liberia2,024+785+04.20%541,892
Monaco2,019+2226+01.29%1731,820
Sao Tome and Principe1,944+4631+11.59%3741,544
St. Vincent Grenadines1,645+08+00.49%688949
Papua New Guinea1,583+15416+01.01%721846
Saint Martin1,571+012+00.76%1601,399
Cambodia987+780+00.00%477510
Taiwan969+910+11.03%27932
Bhutan868+11+00.12%1866
Antigua and Barbuda832+2921+02.52%437410
Bermuda722+412+01.66%22688
Diamond Princess712+013+01.83%0699
Isle of Man676+13025+03.70%234417
Faeroe Islands658+01+00.15%0657
Mauritius639+1910+01.56%41588
St. Barth638+01+00.16%175462
Caribbean Netherlands518+895+10.97%72443
Tanzania509+021+04.13%305183
Cayman Islands451+32+00.44%23426
Brunei 189+13+01.59%4182
British Virgin Islands153+01+00.65%21131
Grenada148+01+00.68%0147
Dominica144+00+00.00%14130
Timor-Leste122+90+00.00%2894
Fiji63+02+03.17%755
New Caledonia58+00+00.00%058
Falkland Islands54+00+00.00%351
Macao48+00+00.00%147
Laos47+20+00.00%542
Saint Kitts and Nevis41+00+00.00%041
Greenland31+00+00.00%130
Vatican City27+00+00.00%1215
Saint Pierre Miquelon24+00+00.00%816
Montserrat20+01+05.00%614
Anguilla18+00+00.00%018
Solomon Islands18+00+00.00%414
Western Sahara10+01+010.00%18
Wallis and Futuna10+10+00.00%37
MS Zaandam9+02+022.22%07
Marshall Islands4+00+00.00%04
Samoa3+00+00.00%12
Micronesia1+00+00.00%01
Vanuatu1+00+00.00%01
China89,975+324,636+05.15%17885,166

USA

29,654,208
537,119
19,835,258
9,281,831
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deaths
California3,597,290+4,21154,124+2601.50%
Texas2,696,802+3,99445,496+2221.69%
Florida1,940,897+4,69031,620+1031.63%
New York1,726,139+7,67548,498+882.81%
Illinois1,197,267+2,56523,002+561.92%
Georgia1,021,778+2,26917,905+901.75%
Ohio977,736+1,50617,502+01.79%
Pennsylvania951,706+2,47324,426+542.57%
North Carolina872,176+2,02711,502+561.32%
Arizona825,119+1,73516,323+541.98%
New Jersey810,090+3,72023,557+362.91%
Tennessee782,206+1,31211,543+91.48%
Indiana666,516+1,23112,726+291.91%
Michigan656,072+1,69216,658+572.54%
Massachusetts589,931+1,72216,374+522.78%
Virginia584,537+1,4779,519+911.63%
Wisconsin566,364+2066,478+11.14%
Missouri524,903+08,762+01.67%
South Carolina524,457+1,1998,719+201.66%
Alabama499,411+52410,149+272.03%
Minnesota489,116+9466,614+121.35%
Colorado435,762+1,1085,986+01.37%
Louisiana433,045+09,716+02.24%
Oklahoma428,536+9784,534+01.06%
Kentucky410,184+8394,806+521.17%
Maryland386,610+9327,941+112.05%
Utah374,438+5701,975+50.53%
Iowa366,697+5195,552+31.51%
Washington347,613+5975,108+31.47%
Arkansas324,653+3275,297+141.63%
Kansas298,406+04,831+01.62%
Mississippi297,321+5766,805+222.29%
Nevada295,960+5005,036+161.70%
Connecticut285,330+07,704+02.70%
Nebraska202,653+02,113+01.04%
New Mexico186,742+2823,796+92.03%
Idaho172,931+1041,879+31.09%
Oregon157,079+1952,296+31.46%
West Virginia133,290+3262,323+51.74%
Rhode Island128,121+02,541+01.98%
South Dakota113,378+1491,898+21.67%
Montana100,842+1861,381+21.37%
North Dakota100,357+791,449+11.44%
Delaware88,139+2651,464+111.66%
New Hampshire76,695+2731,181+31.54%
Alaska56,886+0301+00.53%
Wyoming54,764+0682+01.25%
Maine45,635+183705+01.54%
District Of Columbia41,273+1511,030+32.50%
Hawaii27,838+85444+11.59%
Vermont15,964+145208+11.30%
Puerto Rico 185,442+1,0372,059+31.11%
Guam 7,749+1133+01.72%
United States Virgin Islands 2,724+1025+00.92%
Northern Mariana Islands 144+02+01.39%
American Samoa 3+00+00.00%
US Military 253,203+0303+00.12%
Veteran Affairs 232,429+63710,687+254.60%
Federal Prisons 54,533+0229+00.42%
Navajo Nation 29,838+01,195+04.00%
Grand Princess Ship 122+07+05.74%
Wuhan Repatriated 3+00+00.00%
Diamond Princess Ship 46+00+00.00%





DO THE FIVE

Help stop coronavirus

1 HANDS Wash them often
2 ELBOW Cough into it
3 FACE Don't touch it
4 SPACE Keep safe distance
5 HOME Stay if you can


You can protect yourself and help prevent spreading the virus to others if you:

Do
  • Wash your hands regularly for 20 seconds, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub
  • Cover your nose and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze
  • Avoid close contact (1 meter or 3 feet) with people who are unwell
  • Stay home and self-isolate from others in the household if you feel unwell

Don't
  • Touch your eyes, nose, or mouth if your hands are not clean


More info