Updated less than 3 minutes ago

36,879 visitors right now on CoronaChart.me

Share!

Please share this site on your social media accounts to spread awareness about this silent killer.
Do your part to slow the spread of Coronavirus.
Please Stay home. Stay safe. Save lives.


World

11,744,714
540,764
6,534,246
4,669,704
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deathsCriticalRecovered
USA3,040,833+96,518132,979+6404.37%1,582,9071,324,947
Brazil1,626,071+47,69565,556+1,1914.03%581,9001,072,229
India720,346+46,44220,174+8952.80%260,022440,150
Russia687,862+13,34710,296+2691.50%223,237454,329
Peru305,703+6,62310,772+3603.52%98,172197,619
Spain298,869+82928,388+39.50%00
Chile298,557+6,7106,384+1922.14%28,192264,371
UK285,768+86844,236+3815.48%00
Mexico261,750+16,49931,119+1,27611.89%70,974159,657
Iran243,051+5,17311,731+3234.83%27,537204,083
Italy241,819+40034,869+1514.42%14,709192,241
Pakistan234,509+9,2264,839+2202.06%95,407134,957
Saudi Arabia213,716+7,7871,968+1100.92%62,357149,634
Turkey206,844+2,2345,241+352.53%19,853182,995
South Africa205,721+17,7443,310+2841.61%104,56397,848
Germany198,057+6399,092+114.59%6,772182,700
France168,335+81529,920+2017.77%61,10777,308
Bangladesh165,618+5,9392,096+991.27%87,74076,149
Colombia120,281+6,8924,210+2683.50%65,70150,370
Canada105,935+6188,693+198.21%27,67269,570
Qatar100,345+1,162133+100.13%7,38793,898
Argentina80,447+5,0711,582+1011.97%50,33428,531
Egypt76,222+2,1873,422+1424.49%51,56221,238
Sweden73,061+4775,433+147.44%00
Indonesia64,958+2,8163,241+1524.99%31,79829,919
Belarus63,804+534429+110.67%12,26051,120
Ecuador62,380+8454,821+527.73%28,68728,872
Iraq62,275+3,9212,567+1994.12%24,98934,741
Belgium62,058+2209,774+315.75%35,19317,091
UAE52,068+1,211324+30.62%11,02340,721
Netherlands50,657+1096,128+212.10%00
Kuwait50,644+1,341373+80.74%9,27041,001
Kazakhstan49,683+3,964264+250.53%21,76227,657
Ukraine49,043+1,3661,262+352.57%26,07821,703
Oman47,735+2,629218+150.46%18,37129,146
Philippines46,333+4,5031,303+132.81%32,84512,185
Singapore44,983+31926+00.06%4,33340,717
Portugal44,129+5601,620+153.67%13,34329,166
Bolivia40,509+3,6911,476+1563.64%27,10411,929
Panama39,334+2,351770+501.96%20,52818,036
Dominican Republic38,128+1,944804+182.11%17,83519,489
Poland36,155+4361,521+94.21%10,68723,966
Afghanistan33,190+518898+722.71%12,72120,103
Switzerland32,315+1171,965+06.08%1,05029,300
Israel30,749+1,579334+41.09%12,35918,056
Bahrain29,821+96498+20.33%4,62125,178
Nigeria29,286+1,119654+202.23%16,80411,828
Romania29,223+6411,768+376.05%7,24220,213
Armenia28,936+1,036491+141.70%12,14316,302
Ireland25,531+221,741+06.82%42623,364
Honduras24,665+2,549656+512.66%21,4242,585
Guatemala23,972+1,471981+614.09%19,5623,429
Ghana21,077+1,689129+120.61%5,09316,070
Azerbaijan20,837+1,036258+171.24%8,39712,182
Japan19,775+493977+04.94%1,67417,124
Austria18,365+200706+13.84%1,01216,647
Moldova17,906+234592+123.31%6,51111,047
Serbia16,420+591317+111.93%2,75613,366
Algeria16,404+904959+135.85%3,56111,884
Nepal15,964+47335+10.22%9,2036,811
Morocco14,379+557237+51.65%4,25510,173
S. Korea13,181+151285+22.16%1,00511,914
Denmark12,878+46607+14.71%40911,935
Cameroon12,592+0313+02.49%2,17910,100
Czechia12,566+126350+22.79%4,3437,873
Ivory Coast10,966+50475+30.68%5,6315,384
Uzbekistan10,362+65437+60.36%3,6976,628
Sudan9,894+231616+126.23%4,4864,899
Norway8,936+10251+02.81%5478,138
Australia8,755+393106+21.21%1,1947,455
Malaysia8,668+10121+01.40%778,476
Kyrgyzstan8,141+1,04799+211.22%5,1262,916
Kenya8,067+490164+52.03%5,4892,414
El Salvador8,027+520223+132.78%3,0744,730
Senegal7,478+206136+71.82%2,4724,870
DRC7,432+53182+02.45%4,0453,226
Venezuela7,411+66168+60.92%5,2432,100
Finland7,257+9329+04.53%2286,700
North Macedonia7,124+192346+124.86%3,6783,199
Haiti6,371+141113+31.77%4,7731,824
Tajikistan6,262+10353+10.85%1,3024,914
Bulgaria5,914+237250+94.23%2,6643,000
Ethiopia5,846+0103+01.76%3,3132,430
Gabon5,743+12346+20.80%3,1232,574
Guinea5,610+4034+00.61%1,0544,522
Bosnia and Herzegovina5,458+496199+83.65%2,6612,598
Costa Rica5,241+62023+50.44%3,4421,776
French Guiana5,054+14120+40.40%3,0501,984
Mauritania4,948+121133+42.69%2,9191,896
Djibouti4,822+8655+01.14%1574,610
Luxembourg4,542+66110+02.42%4164,016
Palestine4,341+50617+40.39%3,833491
Hungary4,189+15589+014.06%7832,860
CAR4,033+6452+41.29%3,011970
Greece3,562+51192+05.39%1,9961,374
Madagascar3,250+52233+41.02%2,0821,135
Croatia3,220+126113+03.51%8972,210
Thailand3,195+1058+01.82%653,072
Equatorial Guinea3,071+051+01.66%2,178842
Somalia3,006+4592+03.06%1,8911,051
Albania2,964+14579+52.67%1,1831,702
Mayotte2,679+1834+01.27%2702,375
Nicaragua2,519+083+03.29%1,1981,238
Maldives2,491+5612+20.48%4082,113
Paraguay2,456+7120+00.81%1,2561,180
Cuba2,380+1186+03.61%602,234
Mali2,331+28119+15.11%6841,547
Sri Lanka2,077+311+00.53%1621,917
South Sudan2,021+038+01.88%1,650333
Estonia1,994+169+03.46%501,875
Lebanon1,885+3036+11.91%5381,311
Iceland1,866+610+00.54%201,840
Lithuania1,841+1079+04.29%2151,547
Guinea-Bissau1,790+2525+01.40%1,064760
Slovakia1,765+1628+01.59%2711,466
Malawi1,742+12919+21.09%1,406317
Slovenia1,716+37111+06.47%2211,384
Zambia1,632+030+01.84%2541,348
Congo1,557+044+02.83%1,012501
Sierra Leone1,547+1462+04.01%4181,086
New Zealand1,536+622+01.43%221,492
Cabo Verde1,463+4217+11.16%779722
Hong Kong1,286+277+00.54%1221,157
Yemen1,284+36345+826.87%375575
Tunisia1,199+1350+04.17%1001,049
Benin1,199+021+01.75%845333
Jordan1,167+1710+00.86%212957
Latvia1,127+430+02.66%971,000
Libya1,117+12834+73.04%814269
Rwanda1,113+213+00.27%535575
Niger1,093+1168+06.22%57968
Mozambique1,012+438+10.79%727277
Eswatini1,011+5713+01.29%434564
Cyprus1,004+219+01.89%146839
Burkina Faso1,000+1353+05.30%89858
Uruguay960+529+13.02%79858
Georgia953+515+01.57%108830
Uganda953+260+00.00%61892
Liberia891+2239+24.38%475377
Chad872+174+08.49%11787
Andorra855+052+06.08%3800
Montenegro841+12114+11.66%512315
Jamaica737+1610+01.36%149591
Zimbabwe734+369+11.23%528197
Sao Tome and Principe721+213+01.80%439269
Diamond Princess712+013+01.83%48651
San Marino698+042+06.02%0656
Togo680+415+02.21%218450
Malta672+09+01.34%11652
Suriname614+4914+02.28%288315
Channel Islands577+647+08.15%18512
Réunion550+142+00.36%76472
Tanzania509+021+04.13%305183
Namibia485+1100+00.00%46025
Taiwan449+07+01.56%4438
Syria372+3414+43.76%232126
Vietnam369+140+00.00%28341
Angola346+019+05.49%219108
Mauritius342+110+02.92%2330
Isle of Man336+024+07.14%0312
Myanmar316+36+01.90%66245
Botswana314+371+00.32%28231
Comoros311+27+02.25%38266
Guyana273+115+15.49%138120
Martinique249+014+05.62%13798
Mongolia225+50+00.00%35194
Eritrea215+00+00.00%15956
Cayman Islands201+01+00.50%6194
Burundi191+01+00.52%72118
Faeroe Islands188+10+00.00%1187
Guadeloupe184+014+07.61%13157
Gibraltar179+10+00.00%3176
Bermuda146+09+06.16%0137
Brunei 141+03+02.13%0138
Cambodia141+00+00.00%10131
Trinidad and Tobago133+38+06.02%10117
Monaco108+24+03.70%995
Aruba105+03+02.86%498
Bahamas104+011+010.58%489
Barbados98+17+07.14%190
Lesotho91+560+00.00%8011
Liechtenstein84+11+01.19%281
Seychelles81+00+00.00%7011
Bhutan80+20+00.00%2753
Sint Maarten78+015+019.23%063
Antigua and Barbuda70+23+04.29%4423
French Polynesia62+00+00.00%260
Gambia61+43+14.92%3127
Turks and Caicos48+32+04.17%3511
Macao46+00+00.00%145
Saint Martin43+03+06.98%337
Belize30+02+06.67%919
St. Vincent Grenadines29+00+00.00%029
Timor-Leste24+00+00.00%024
Curaçao23+01+04.35%319
Grenada23+00+00.00%023
Saint Lucia22+00+00.00%319
Fiji21+30+00.00%318
New Caledonia21+00+00.00%021
Laos19+00+00.00%019
Dominica18+00+00.00%018
Saint Kitts and Nevis16+00+00.00%115
Falkland Islands13+00+00.00%013
Greenland13+00+00.00%013
Vatican City12+00+00.00%012
Montserrat11+01+09.09%010
Papua New Guinea11+00+00.00%38
Western Sahara10+01+010.00%18
MS Zaandam9+02+022.22%70
British Virgin Islands8+01+012.50%07
Caribbean Netherlands7+00+00.00%07
St. Barth6+00+00.00%06
Anguilla3+00+00.00%03
Saint Pierre Miquelon1+00+00.00%01
China83,565+204,634+05.55%40578,528

USA

3,041,150
132,979
1,582,907
1,325,264
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deaths
New York422,851+58332,267+197.63%
California277,433+6,8916,445+762.32%
Texas210,006+9,0542,738+631.30%
Florida206,447+6,3363,778+461.83%
New Jersey177,384+41715,302+238.63%
Illinois148,987+6147,236+64.86%
Massachusetts110,137+1638,198+157.44%
Arizona101,441+3,3521,810+11.78%
Georgia97,064+1,5482,878+182.97%
Pennsylvania95,187+8826,805+17.15%
North Carolina74,834+1,8511,438+131.92%
Michigan73,267+3266,221+38.49%
Maryland69,904+2723,246+34.64%
Louisiana66,327+1,1013,302+84.98%
Virginia66,102+3541,853+02.80%
Ohio58,013+8192,940+55.07%
Tennessee52,155+724653+71.25%
Indiana48,331+3232,698+55.58%
Connecticut46,976+2594,338+39.23%
South Carolina46,380+1,533827+71.78%
Alabama44,878+9251,007+02.24%
Minnesota38,569+4331,511+33.92%
Washington37,885+1,1771,370+113.62%
Colorado34,257+1921,701+04.97%
Wisconsin32,061+484796+02.48%
Iowa31,716+241723+22.28%
Mississippi31,257+3571,114+33.56%
Utah25,469+517190+60.75%
Missouri24,444+01,074+04.39%
Arkansas24,253+439292+51.20%
Nevada22,909+491537+32.34%
Nebraska20,046+117283+01.41%
Kentucky17,152+776593+83.46%
Rhode Island16,991+0960+05.65%
Kansas16,973+758285+11.68%
Oklahoma16,362+434399+12.44%
New Mexico13,507+251515+23.81%
Delaware12,293+165512+04.16%
District Of Columbia10,515+33561+25.34%
Oregon10,395+165215+02.07%
Idaho8,052+31994+11.17%
South Dakota7,105+4297+01.37%
New Hampshire5,914+17382+16.46%
North Dakota3,849+3380+02.08%
West Virginia3,442+10795+02.76%
Maine3,423+8109+03.18%
Wyoming1,675+4120+01.19%
Vermont1,251+256+04.48%
Montana1,249+3723+01.84%
Alaska1,166+2816+01.37%
Hawaii1,030+719+01.84%
Guam 301+215+01.66%
Northern Mariana Islands 31+02+06.45%
Puerto Rico 8,585+669155+01.81%
United States Virgin Islands 112+06+05.36%
Veteran Affairs 25,018+3781,693+56.77%
US Military 21,493+3,42240+20.19%
Federal Prisons 7,987+6295+01.19%
Navajo Nation 7,840+36378+14.82%
Grand Princess Ship 103+03+02.91%
Wuhan Repatriated 3+00+00.00%
Diamond Princess Ship 46+00+00.00%





DO THE FIVE

Help stop coronavirus

1 HANDS Wash them often
2 ELBOW Cough into it
3 FACE Don't touch it
4 SPACE Keep safe distance
5 HOME Stay if you can


You can protect yourself and help prevent spreading the virus to others if you:

Do
  • Wash your hands regularly for 20 seconds, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub
  • Cover your nose and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze
  • Avoid close contact (1 meter or 3 feet) with people who are unwell
  • Stay home and self-isolate from others in the household if you feel unwell

Don't
  • Touch your eyes, nose, or mouth if your hands are not clean


More info