Updated less than 4 minutes ago

39,927 visitors right now on CoronaChart.me

Share!

Please share this site on your social media accounts to spread awareness about this silent killer.
Do your part to slow the spread of Coronavirus.
Please Stay home. Stay safe. Save lives.


World

5,813,554
357,892
2,514,344
2,941,318
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deathsCriticalRecovered
USA1,745,911+20,654102,114+1,5425.85%17,166490,151
Brazil414,661+22,30125,697+1,1486.20%8,318166,647
Russia379,051+16,7094,142+3351.09%2,300150,993
Spain283,849+51027,118+19.55%854196,958
UK267,240+2,01337,460+41214.02%1,5590
Italy231,139+58433,072+11714.31%505147,101
France182,913+19128,596+6615.63%1,50166,584
Germany181,895+6078,533+354.69%763163,200
Turkey159,797+1,0354,431+342.77%723122,793
India158,959+8,1664,540+1962.86%8,94467,903
Iran143,849+4,3387,627+1195.30%2,551112,988
Peru135,905+6,1543,983+1952.93%92656,169
Canada87,519+8726,765+1267.73%50246,164
Chile82,289+4,328841+351.02%1,25133,540
Saudi Arabia78,541+1,815425+140.54%38451,022
Mexico78,023+6,9188,597+96411.02%37854,383
Pakistan61,227+3,5221,260+632.06%11120,231
Belgium57,849+3949,388+5416.23%22015,572
Qatar48,947+1,74030+20.06%20313,283
Netherlands45,768+1905,871+1512.83%1880
Bangladesh40,321+3,570559+371.39%18,425
Belarus39,858+1,799219+110.55%9216,660
Ecuador38,103+7483,275+728.60%21918,425
Sweden35,088+6484,220+9512.03%2644,971
Singapore33,249+90623+00.07%717,276
UAE32,532+1,446258+50.79%116,685
Portugal31,292+2851,356+144.33%6618,349
Switzerland30,796+351,917+26.22%4228,300
South Africa25,937+1,673552+282.13%12813,451
Ireland24,803+681,631+166.58%5422,089
Indonesia24,538+1,3731,496+786.10%06,240
Kuwait24,112+1,537185+130.77%1978,698
Colombia24,104+1,101803+273.33%1366,111
Poland22,600+5261,030+64.56%16010,560
Ukraine22,382+798669+252.99%2638,439
Egypt19,666+910816+194.15%415,205
Romania18,791+3621,229+136.54%19812,629
Israel16,809+52281+01.67%4114,602
Japan16,651+28858+125.15%14713,973
Austria16,628+71668+254.02%3215,286
Dominican Republic15,723+459474+63.01%1238,790
Philippines15,588+919921+355.91%813,598
Argentina13,933+705500+163.59%1714,349
Afghanistan13,036+1,205235+151.80%191,209
Panama11,728+281315+22.69%727,379
Denmark11,480+52565+24.92%2210,106
S. Korea11,344+119269+02.37%1510,340
Serbia11,275+48240+12.13%106,277
Bahrain9,692+32615+10.15%105,152
Kazakhstan9,576+60737+00.39%624,827
Czechia9,103+53317+03.48%216,377
Oman9,009+89140+30.44%312,177
Algeria8,857+160623+67.03%325,129
Nigeria8,733+389254+52.91%72,501
Norway8,401+18235+02.80%117,727
Armenia8,216+814113+221.38%103,287
Bolivia7,768+1,108280+193.60%3689
Morocco7,636+59202+02.65%15,109
Malaysia7,629+25115+01.51%86,169
Moldova7,537+232276+93.66%2564,123
Ghana7,303+18634+00.47%162,412
Australia7,150+17103+11.44%66,579
Finland6,743+115313+14.64%115,100
Cameroon5,436+0175+03.22%281,996
Iraq5,135+287175+63.41%412,904
Honduras4,640+451194+124.18%13506
Azerbaijan4,568+16554+21.18%422,897
Sudan4,346+370195+254.49%0749
Guatemala4,145+38568+91.64%5493
Luxembourg4,001+6110+02.75%43,791
Hungary3,816+45509+1013.34%251,996
Tajikistan3,424+15847+01.37%01,575
Uzbekistan3,396+10614+00.41%42,668
Senegal3,348+18739+31.16%181,686
Guinea3,275+020+00.61%241,673
Thailand3,065+2057+01.86%592,945
Greece2,903+11173+05.96%171,374
Djibouti2,697+22918+40.67%01,185
DRC2,660+25769+12.59%0381
Ivory Coast2,556+7931+11.21%01,302
Bulgaria2,477+34134+45.41%22965
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,462+46153+46.21%41,781
Gabon2,319+8114+00.60%12631
Croatia2,244+0101+04.50%62,047
El Salvador2,194+15239+31.78%321,002
North Macedonia2,039+25119+35.84%211,470
Cuba1,974+1182+04.15%41,724
Estonia1,851+1766+13.57%01,574
Iceland1,805+110+00.55%01,792
Somalia1,731+2067+03.87%2265
Lithuania1,656+1768+34.11%171,193
Mayotte1,645+1120+01.22%101,314
Kyrgyzstan1,594+12616+01.00%41,066
Slovakia1,520+728+01.84%11,332
New Zealand1,504+022+11.46%01,474
Slovenia1,471+2108+07.34%21,354
Kenya1,471+12355+33.74%7408
Sri Lanka1,469+15010+00.68%1745
Maldives1,457+195+00.34%9197
Haiti1,320+25734+32.58%022
Venezuela1,245+3411+00.88%4302
Guinea-Bissau1,195+177+00.59%042
Lebanon1,161+2126+02.24%3692
Mali1,116+3970+06.27%0632
Albania1,076+4733+03.07%3823
Tunisia1,068+1748+04.49%2938
Hong Kong1,067+14+00.37%11,035
Latvia1,061+824+22.26%3741
Zambia1,057+1377+00.66%1779
Equatorial Guinea1,043+012+01.15%0165
Nepal1,042+2705+10.48%0187
South Sudan994+18810+21.01%06
Costa Rica984+2810+01.02%2639
Niger952+063+06.62%0796
Cyprus939+017+01.81%4594
Paraguay884+711+01.24%0392
Burkina Faso845+1353+16.27%0672
Ethiopia831+1307+10.84%1191
Uruguay803+1422+02.74%5650
Sierra Leone782+2845+15.75%0297
Andorra763+051+06.68%3676
Nicaragua759+035+04.61%0370
Georgia738+612+01.63%6573
Jordan720+29+01.25%5486
Chad715+1564+28.95%0359
Diamond Princess712+013+01.83%4651
CAR702+311+00.14%023
San Marino670+442+06.27%1322
Madagascar656+702+00.30%10154
Malta612+17+11.14%1491
Congo571+8419+33.33%0161
Jamaica569+139+01.58%2279
Channel Islands560+145+08.04%0512
Tanzania509+021+04.13%7183
Réunion460+11+00.22%1411
Sao Tome and Principe443+212+02.71%068
Taiwan441+07+01.59%0420
Palestine435+63+00.69%0365
French Guiana406+221+00.25%2150
Togo395+413+03.29%0183
Cabo Verde390+04+01.03%0155
Rwanda346+70+00.00%0245
Isle of Man336+024+07.14%2306
Mauritius334+010+02.99%0322
Vietnam327+00+00.00%1278
Montenegro324+09+02.78%0315
Mauritania292+2416+35.48%015
Uganda281+280+00.00%069
Eswatini272+112+00.74%0168
Liberia266+027+110.15%0144
Yemen256+753+420.70%010
Mozambique227+141+00.44%071
Benin210+23+01.43%0134
Myanmar206+06+02.91%0126
Martinique197+014+07.11%091
Faeroe Islands187+00+00.00%0187
Guadeloupe161+014+08.70%3115
Mongolia161+200+00.00%2543
Gibraltar157+30+00.00%0147
Brunei 141+02+11.42%2138
Cayman Islands140+31+00.71%067
Guyana139+011+07.91%267
Bermuda139+09+06.47%291
Zimbabwe132+764+03.03%025
Cambodia124+00+00.00%1122
Syria121+04+03.31%043
Trinidad and Tobago116+08+06.90%0108
Malawi101+04+03.96%137
Aruba101+03+02.97%397
Bahamas100+011+011.00%146
Libya99+224+14.04%040
Monaco98+04+04.08%290
Barbados92+07+07.61%176
Comoros87+02+12.30%024
Liechtenstein82+01+01.22%055
Sint Maarten77+015+019.48%160
Angola71+14+05.63%018
French Polynesia60+00+00.00%060
Macao45+00+00.00%045
Burundi42+01+02.38%020
Saint Martin40+03+07.50%133
Eritrea39+00+00.00%039
Botswana35+01+02.86%020
Bhutan31+40+00.00%06
Antigua and Barbuda25+03+012.00%119
Gambia25+01+04.00%019
Timor-Leste24+00+00.00%024
Grenada23+00+00.00%418
Namibia22+10+00.00%014
Laos19+00+00.00%016
Belize18+02+011.11%016
Curaçao18+01+05.56%014
Fiji18+00+00.00%015
New Caledonia18+00+00.00%018
Saint Lucia18+00+00.00%018
St. Vincent Grenadines18+00+00.00%014
Dominica16+00+00.00%016
Saint Kitts and Nevis15+00+00.00%015
Falkland Islands13+00+00.00%013
Greenland13+10+00.00%011
Suriname12+11+08.33%09
Turks and Caicos12+01+08.33%010
Vatican City12+00+00.00%02
Montserrat11+01+09.09%010
Seychelles11+00+00.00%011
MS Zaandam9+02+022.22%00
Western Sahara9+01+011.11%06
British Virgin Islands8+01+012.50%07
Papua New Guinea8+00+00.00%08
Caribbean Netherlands6+00+00.00%06
St. Barth6+00+00.00%06
Anguilla3+00+00.00%03
Lesotho2+00+00.00%00
Saint Pierre Miquelon1+00+00.00%01
China82,995+34,634+05.58%578,288

USA

1,768,875
102,833
1,162,767
503,275
CountryCasesNew casesDeathsNew deaths% of deaths
New York374,672+1,05029,553+1027.89%
New Jersey157,818+80311,341+1447.19%
Illinois114,306+1,1115,083+1604.45%
California101,555+1,7793,955+1033.89%
Massachusetts94,220+5276,547+746.95%
Pennsylvania73,652+7765,322+1287.23%
Texas59,121+1,3771,602+392.71%
Michigan 55,608+5045,334+689.59%
Florida52,634+3792,320+614.41%
Maryland 48,423+7362,392+594.94%
Georgia 44,638+6551,933+384.33%
Connecticut 41,288+03,803+349.21%
Virginia 40,249+9071,281+453.18%
Louisiana38,504+4362,726+257.08%
Ohio33,497+4222,053+416.13%
Indiana 32,437+3592,030+266.26%
North Carolina 24,915+461844+433.39%
Colorado 24,767+2021,392+405.62%
Minnesota 22,464+504932+244.15%
Washington21,422+2131,093+75.10%
Tennessee 21,306+341353+101.66%
Iowa 18,449+88500+42.71%
Arizona 17,262+479831+244.81%
Wisconsin 16,462+599539+223.27%
Alabama 16,032+382583+33.64%
Rhode Island 14,353+143655+214.56%
Mississippi 14,044+313670+184.77%
Nebraska 12,976+357163+101.26%
Missouri 12,813+197705+95.50%
South Carolina 10,623+207466+204.39%
Kansas 9,412+148214+42.27%
Delaware 9,096+30344+93.78%
Kentucky 9,077+126400+64.41%
Utah 8,706+86105+41.21%
District Of Columbia 8,406+72445+55.29%
Nevada 8,114+116402+64.95%
New Mexico 7,252+122329+44.54%
Arkansas 6,277+97120+11.91%
Oklahoma 6,229+92322+45.17%
South Dakota 4,710+5754+41.15%
New Hampshire 4,286+0223+05.20%
Oregon 4,038+71148+03.67%
Idaho 2,731+3282+13.00%
North Dakota 2,439+056+22.30%
Maine 2,137+2881+23.79%
West Virginia 1,899+4574+03.90%
Vermont 971+454+05.56%
Wyoming 860+1014+11.63%
Hawaii 644+117+02.64%
Montana 481+217+03.53%
Alaska 412+110+02.43%
Guam 170+35+02.94%
Northern Mariana Islands 22+02+09.09%
Puerto Rico 3,397+73129+03.80%
United States Virgin Islands 69+06+08.70%
Veteran Affairs 13,653+1641,200+598.79%
US Military 9,276+10335+00.38%
Federal Prisons 5,643+2,01464+01.13%
Navajo Nation 4,842+153158+13.26%
Grand Princess Ship 103+03+02.91%
Wuhan Repatriated 3+00+00.00%
Diamond Princess Ship 46+00+00.00%
Iowa 18,361+657496+182.70%
New Hampshire 4,286+55223+95.20%





DO THE FIVE

Help stop coronavirus

1 HANDS Wash them often
2 ELBOW Cough into it
3 FACE Don't touch it
4 SPACE Keep safe distance
5 HOME Stay if you can


You can protect yourself and help prevent spreading the virus to others if you:

Do
  • Wash your hands regularly for 20 seconds, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub
  • Cover your nose and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze
  • Avoid close contact (1 meter or 3 feet) with people who are unwell
  • Stay home and self-isolate from others in the household if you feel unwell

Don't
  • Touch your eyes, nose, or mouth if your hands are not clean


More info